Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Mens Baseball
Bay Counties League
Last updated June 5, 2017 10:28 AM

2017 BCL Baseball

Sports Representative
Nick Liston, Fremont Christian HS
nliston@fremontchristian.com

ALL LEAGUE 2017

MVP Bubba Gomez, Fremont Christian School

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Anthony Lemas

11

IF

Fremont Christian

Chris Roessler

12

P

Fremont Christian

Ilija Liston

12

P/CF

Fremont Christian

Bryan Alvarado-Salazar

12

P/Utility

California School for the Deaf

Kobi Sittman

12

P/Utility

California School for the Deaf

Chase Voller

12

OF

Livermore Valley Charter Prep

John Sanguinetti

10

OF

Fremont Christian

Jose Gastelum

12

IF

Making Waves

Tyler Woodman

9

IF

Fremont Christian

Phillip Hall

10

P

Oakland Military Institute

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Westin Coffey

10

IF

Fremont Christian

Kyle Betz

11

C

Livermore Valley Charter Prep

Ulises Mora

11

P/Utility

Making Waves

Jax Pedersen

12

P/OF

California School for the Deaf

Cameron Baer

12

P/IF

California School for the Deaf

Spezio Harmount

11

P/C/OF

California School for the Deaf

Joseph Galindo

11

IF

Livermore Valley Charter Prep

Denver Schlag

12

IF

Livermore Valley Charter Prep

Juan Gudina

11

C

Making Waves

Jorge Ybarra

12

C

Oakland Military Institute

Honorable Mention

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Luke Bella

10

IF

California School for the Deaf

Colton Beck

11

OF

Livermore Valley Charter Prep

Jason DeSantis

9

P

Livermore Valley Charter Prep

Nate Zwu

12

P/OF

Oakland Military Institute

Branden Hylton

11

C

Fremont Christian

Nick Leong

10

OF

Fremont Christian

Ben Bean

12

OF

Fremont Christian

Luis Carrillo

11

3B

Making Waves

 


** ** ** ** ** **
Mandatory Pre Season Coaches Meeting
February 13th @ Fremont Christian, 7p.m.
** ** ** ** ** **


Championship Information
Tournament Director - CA School for the Deaf


Play in game @ higher seed
(if necessary)
Monday, May 15th

Semi-Finals @ CA School for the Deaf
Wednesday, May 17th

Times
Game 1: 2nd place CA School for the Deaf defeated 3rd place Livermore Valley Charter Prep (15-5)

Game 2: 1st place Fremont Christian HS defeated 4th place Making Waves Academy (16-3)

Finals @ CA School for the Deaf
Friday, May 19th

Game 3: Fremont Christian HS defeated CA School for the Deaf (19-0)


Congratulations Fremont Christian
League Champions and NCS Automatic Qualifier

** ** ** ** ** **
Mandatory Post-Season Coaches Meeting/All League Selection
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ Fremont Christian, 7p.m.

Final League Standings (12 games)


WINS LOSSES TIE PLACE
Fremont Christian HS 12 0   1
CA School for the Deaf 7 5   2
Livermore Valley Charter Prep 6 6   3
Making Waves Academy 5 7   4
Oakland Military Institute 0 12    

 

 
visitors since July 2008.