Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Mens Basketball ,
Bay Counties League
Last Updated March 17, 2017 10:21 AM

2016-2017 Men's Basketball

Sports Representative
Sean Moler, Oakland Military Institute
smoler@omiacademy.org

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

SCHOOL

Titan Goss-Davis (MVP)

Oakland Military Institute

 

 

Samuel Onche

Contra Costa Christian

Jai Williams

Oakland Military Institute

Clinton Pugh

St. Elizabeth HS

Javon Harris

Making Waves Academy

Matthew Tat

CA Crosspoint HS

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

SCHOOL

E Zornoza

CA School for the Deaf

Ryan Jones

St. Elizabeth HS

Jose Paz

Oakland Military Institute

Mitchell Freeman

Contra Costa Christian

Miguel Hernandez

St. Elizabeth HS

Honorable Mention

 

NAME

 

SCHOOL

Bubba Gomez

Fremont Christian

Jax Pedersen

CA School for the Deaf

Cameron Baer

CA School for the Deaf

Mandatory Pre season coaches meeting via email
Cancelled:Tuesday, November 15th @ 6:00p.m.
Oakland Military Institute, 3877 Lusk Street, Oakland (Room 1)
Street Parking available

Foundation Game
Tuesday, November 22nd

 

Tournament Information
Jeff Hazel, Athletic Director
Making Waves Academy


Play-in Game (if needed)
Tuesday, February 14th @ higher seed


Gate Fee for Semis and Final Games
Adults - $10.00
Students/Seniors 65+/Children Ages 11+ - $5.00
Children 10 and under - Free
Program - .50


Semi-Finals
Thursday, February 16th

Richmond PAL

2200 Macdonald Ave.  Richmond

corner of Macdonald and 22nd St

Game 1:
CA School for the Deaf defeated St. Elizabeth (66-44)

Game 2:
Oakland Military Institute defeated Contra Costa Christian (62-49)

Finals
Saturday, February 18th

Richmond PAL
2200 Macdonald Ave.  Richmond
 
Corner of Macdonald and 22nd St

Game 3:
Oakland Military Institute defeated CA School for the Deaf (48-38)
NCS Automatic Qualifier

Congratulations Oakland Military Institute
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier


Mandatory Post Season Coaches Meeting/All League Selections
Monday, February 13th @ 6:30p.m.
Oakland Military Institute, 3877 Lusk Street, Oakland - Room 1

Final League Standings (14 games)
Wins
Losses
Place
 
Oakland Military Institute 13 1 1 LVP Forfeit to OMI
CA School for the Deaf 11 2 2  
St. Elizabeth HS 10 4 3 LVCP forfeit to St. Liz
Contra Costa Christian* 9 4 4 *CCC vs FC not played (13 games)
California Crosspoint Academy 6 8    
Fremont Christian HS* 4 9   *CCC vs FC not played (13 games)
Making Waves Academy 2 12    
Livermore Valley Charter Prep 0 14   Forfeit to St. Elizabeth & OMI
         

 

 
visitors since July 2008.