Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Womens Softball
Bay Counties League - National Division
Last Updated June 5, 2017 10:53 AM

2017 WOMENS SOFTBALL

BCL Sports Rep
Sid Jensen, Making Waves Academy
Sid.Jensen@asr-group.com


ALL LEAGUE 2017

MVP     Katie Lucas, Livermore Valley Charter Prep

 1st Team                                                                                      
 Malia Zornoza, CA School for the Deaf                                       
Rebecca DiPaola,   CA School for the Deaf                                                                    
Mahlia Thornton, CA School for the Deaf                                                            
Tea Stephenson, Livermore Valley Charter Prep                                   
Tierra DuPre, Livermore Valley Charter Prep                                          
Stacey Bravo, Making Waves Academy                                     
Stefany Lopez, Making Waves Academy                                                                       
Emmylyn Luong, Oakland Military Institute                               
Estefanie Balres, Oakland Military Institute                                                                     
Ireland Claire-Kennedy, Holy Names HS                        

 

2nd Team
Karla Gomez-Zepeda, CA School for the Deaf                                  
Esther Biser, CA School for the Deaf                                  
Yadira Pacheco, CA School for the Deaf                                  
Genna Vierra, Livermore Valley Charter Prep
Natalie Wolfe, Livermore Valley Charter Prep
Chrisiane Codington, Livermore Valley Charter Prep
Kendell Stewart, Making Waves Academy                                     
Daniela Cruz, Making Waves Academy                                     
Kayla Goodwin, Oakland Military Institute   
                                                

PRE-SEASON COACHES MEETING
New Date: Monday, January 30th at Mountain Mike's in Castro Vlaley at 7p.m.


POST-SEASON COACHES MEETING/ALL LEAGUE SELECTION
Wednesday, May 17th @ 7p.m.
New Location: Pizza Express, 19573 Center, Castro Valley

************************
In case of a TIE for 1st place a game will be played
Tie-Breaker draw # to determine host school

**************************


Congratulations CA School for the Deaf
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Final League Standings Win Loss Tie Place
CA School for the Deaf 9 1   1
Livermore Valley Charter Prep 8 2   2
Making Waves Academy 7 3   3
Oakland Military Institute 4 6   4
Holy Names HS 2 8    
Fremont Christian School 0 10    
         

 

 

-
visitors since July 2008.