Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Mens Basketball
Bay Counties League Central
Last updated March 17, 2017 9:53 AM

2016-2017 MENS BASKETBALL

Sports Representative
Carlos Reed, Drew School, S.F.
carlos@drewschool.org

ALL LEAGUE 2017
1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION
 

 

SCHOOL

Emmanuel Nwabueze

12

Forward

International-MVP

Nick Kossman

12

Guard

Gateway

John Fiszman

12

Guard

Bay School

Simon Molesworth

9

Guard

SF Waldorf

Clayton Cooper

12

Guard/Forward

Bay School

Drew Okimoto

12

Guard

International

Kendrick Lee

11

Forward

Gateway

Gerardo Gonzalez

12

Guard

Pescadero

 

 

 

 

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Vince Sutton

11

Center

International

Kabir Karwal

11

Center

SF Waldorf

Addison Goldenberg

11

Guard

Drew School

Ryan Treais

12

Center

Bay School

Simon MacAllister

11

Center

International

Yinghao Wang

11

Forward

Drew School

Mosiah Concha

12

Forward

SF Waldorf

Nedu Anigbogu

12

Center

Gateway

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

 

 

Jose Macias

12

Guard

Pescadero

Maxim Sivollela

12

Guard

International

 

Mandatory pre season coaches meeting
Wednesday, November 2nd @ 6:30p.m. Drew School, S.F.

* * *

FOUNDATION GAME
Tuesday, November 22nd


Tuesday, February 14th
Play in game if needed @ higher seed

Tournament Information

Tournament Director
Pescadero HS


***********************
Gate Fee For Semi/Finals
Adults - $10.00
Students/Seniors 65+/Children Ages 11+ - $5.00
Children 10 and under - Free
Program - .50

*********************

Thursday, February 16th
Semi-Finals @ Kezar, S.F.
5:00p.m. and 8:00p.m.

Game 1: Gateway HS defeated Bay School (46-44)

Game 2: International School defeated S.F. Waldorf (50-41)


Saturday, February 18th
Finals @ Kezar, S.F.
4:00p.m.

Game 3: International School defeated Gateway HS (71-56)


Congratulations International HS
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier



Mandatory post season coaches meeting/All League Selections
Monday, February 27th @ 6p.m. at Drew School, S.F.

Meeting will be held in room 101 and room 102

Final League Standings
(10 games)
Wins
Losses
Place
 
International HS 10 0 1  
Gateway HS 7 3 2  
Bay School of S.F. 6 4 3  
S.F. Waldorf HS 5 5 4  
Drew School 1 9    
Pescadero HS 1 9    
         

 

 

 
visitors since July 2008.