Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Mens Soccer
Bay Counties League Central
(last updated November 18, 2016 10:20 AM )

2016 MENS SOCCER

Sports Representative
Carlos Reed, Drew School

ALL LEAGUE

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Drew Tomao

12th

Co-MVP

Lick Wilmerding

Jean Birling

12th

Co-MVP

International

Gabe Faro-White

11th

Forward

Drew School

Charlie Ward

11th

Mid-Field

Bay School

Roland Faro-White

11th

Mid-Field

Drew School

Samir Sadrane

11th

Center Back

Urban School

Yassin Hebber

11th

Center Back

Gateway

Emilio Molina

12th

Center Back

Stuart Hall

Adrian Medina

11th

Forward

Stuart Hall

Kevin Carpenter

11th

Center-Mid

Gateway

Julian de Bord

10th

Center-Mid

Urban School

Leo Krinsky

11th

Goalie

Urban School

Joe O’Connell

12th

Defensive-Mid

Lick Wilmerding

Jake Lenett

12th

Wing

Lick Wilmerding

Chip Thompson

12th

Wing

Lick Wilmerding

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Hector Flores

12th

Mid-Forward

Pescadero

Rufus Stott

12th

Center-Mid

Drew School

Carlos Portillo

12th

Left-Mid

Stuart Hall

John Fiszman

12th

Goalie

Bay School

Oriyomi Origunwa

12th

Center-Mid

SF Waldorf

Harrison Gable

11th

Right-Back

Lick Wilmerding

Robin Shapiro

11th

Right-Back

Gateway

Oscar Phillips

11th

Mid-field

Urban School

Issac Van Aekstyn

12th

Left-Mid

International

Heyaw Meteke

12th

Center Back

Gateway

James Fowler

11th

Center-Mid

Bay School

Jack Swinkles

12th

Defense

Drew School

Honorable Mention
Angel Padilla             11th      Stuart Hall
Sean Anderson            11th      Stuart Hall
Ian Ryan                     9th        Urban
Michael Heller             12th      Bay School
Mario Morris               11th      Bay School
Jack Grace                   11th      Drew School
Rafael Navaratte         11th      Pescadero
Owen Harper             11th      Pescadero


Mandatory Pre-Season Coaches Meeting
Tuesday, August 30th, 6:30p.m. @ Drew School, S.F.

Parking available in school garage on Broderick Street
Pull up to the garage and buzz the buzzer


PLAYOFF INFORMATION

Tournament Director
Gateway HS


PLAY-IN GAME
Monday, October 24th
Crocker Amazon Pitch #1
(if necessary)


1st Round
Tuesday, October 25th
Fields: Beach Chalet #4 and Crocker Amazon Pitch #2

Game 1: 3rd seed Urban School defeated 6th place seed Bay School (3-0 PK)

Game 2: 5th seed Gateway HS defeated 4th seed Stuart Hall (1-0)

1st place Lick-Wilmerding & 2nd place seed Drew School - BYE


Semi-Finals
Thursday, October 27th
Fields: Beach Chalet #4 and Crocker Amazon Pitch #2

Game 3: Urban School defeated Drew School (1-0)

Game 4: Lick-Wilmdering defeated Gateway HS (2-1)


Finals
Saturday, October 29th*
Kezar, S.F.

Game 5: Urban School defeated Lick-Wilmerding (1-0)

*BACK UP FIELD FOR 10/29 IF RAIN- Beach Pitch #4 from 5:30p.m.

Congratulations Urban School
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory Post-Season Coaches Meeting/All League Selections
Tuesday, November 1st @ 6:30p.m. @ Drew School, S.F.


Final League Standing

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

Place
Lick-Wilmerding 14 1 1 43 1
Drew School 11 2 3 36 2
Urban School 11 3 2 35 3
Stuart Hall 8 7 1 25 4 (head-to head)
Gateway HS 7 5 4 25 5
Bay School 7 8 1 22 6
International HS 6 10 0 18  
S.F. Waldorf HS 2 14 0 6  
Pescadero HS 0 16* 0 0 *Forfeit one game to Stuart Hall
           
           

 




 

 

 

 

 
visitors since July 2008.