Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Womens Basketball
Bay Counties League Central
Last Updated March 17, 2017 9:55 AM

2016-2017 WOMENS BASKETBALL

Sports Representative
Carlos Reed, Drew School, S.F.

carlos@drewschool.org

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Nina Mehta

11th

Guard

International-MVP

Sara Starks

12th

Guard

Drew School

Kamryn You Mak

10th

Guard

Bay School

Kayden Korst

10th

Guard

San Domenico

Ruby Baker

11th

Forward

Drew School

Scout Lansing

12th

Guard

International

Amelia Belote-Broussard

12th

Guard

Gateway

Nicki Bissey

12th

Guard

San Domenico

 

 

 

 

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Julianna Shin

10th

Guard

International

Isabella Engler

9th

Forward

San Domenico

Noemi Franco

12th

Guard

Gateway

Katie Partington

12th

Forward

Bay School

Viola Wallace

11th

Forward

SF Waldorf

Kaitlyn Tran

10th

Guard

Drew School

Vida Hasson

10th

Forward

International

Itzel Negret

12th

Guard

Pescadero

Honorable Mention

 

 

 

Anna Tingin

10th

Guard

Bay School

Amelia  Courtenay Bishop

10th

Forward

SF Waldorf

Jamie Lau

11th

Guard

International

Yanelit Sanchez

11th

Guard

Pescadero

 

Mandatory pre season coaches meeting
Wednesday, November 2nd @ 6:30p.m. Drew School, S.F.

* * *

FOUNDATION GAME
Tuesday, November 22nd


Tuesday, February 14th
Play in game if needed @ higher seed

Tournament Information
Tournament Director
Pescadero HS


***********************
Gate Fee For Semi/Finals
Adults - $10.00
Students/Seniors 65+/Children Ages 11+ - $5.00
Children 10 and under - Free
Program - .50

*********************

Thursday, February 16th
Semi-Finals @ Kezar, S.F.
3:30p.m. and 6:30p.m.

Game 1: San Domenico School defeated Bay School (47-28)

Game 2: International HS defeated Drew school (60-23)


Saturday, February 18th
Finals @ Kezar, S.F.
2:00p.m.

Game 3: International HS defeated San Domenico School (54-44)


Congratulations International HS
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier



Mandatory post season coaches meeting/All League Selections
Monday, February 27th @ 6p.m. at Drew School, S.F.

Meeting will be held in room 101 and room 102

Final Standings (12 games)
Wins
Losses
Place
 
San Domenico School 11 1 1 Tie breaker draw
International HS 11 1 2  
Drew School 7 5 3 Tiebreaker draw
Bay School 7 5 4  
Gateway HS 3 9    
Pescadero HS 2 10   * Forfeit to International
S.F. Waldorf HS 1 11    
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
visitors since July 2008.