Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Womens Soccer
Bay Counties League Central
Last Updated June 5, 2017 11:02 AM
 

2017 WOMENS SOCCER


Sports Representative
Bryan Anderson, S. F. Waldorf HS
banderson@sfwaldorf.org

ALL LEAGUE 2017

MVP-Sarah Starks

12

Drew School


1st Team

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

Senna Lee

11

Drew School

Shae Kober

10

Drew School

Sydney Doyle

11

Bay School

Kamryn YouMak

10

Bay School

Julia Clopton-Foster

11

International HS

Vida Hasson

10

International HS

Quinn Rogers

10

International HS

Keishi Foecke

12

International HS

Delaney Moslander

12

Convent Stuart Hall

Ally Arora

12

Convent Stuart Hall

Cayla Chow

12

Bay School

 

2nd Team

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

Eliza Wolcott

11

SF Waldorf HS

Olivia Ong

11

Drew School

Audrey Soss

9

Drew School

Sofia Seirmarco

10

Drew School

Casey McIlhenny

11

Drew School

Claire Lau

11

Bay School

Ryan Selle

9

SF Waldorf HS

Pilar Ballesteros

11

Convent Stuart Hall

Cece Garman

10

Convent Stuart Hall

Julianne Wertz

9

Gateway HS

Sophia Zanfagna

9

International HS

Tessa Ferrall

10

International HS

 

Honorable Mention

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

Abby Pugh

10

Drew School

Katy Oda

11

Bay School

Jordan Russell

10

Convent Stuart Hall

Deanna Yee

10

Gateway HS

Emma Marino

10

International HS

Jade Christy

10

International HS


********************
MANDATORY Coaches Pre-Season Meeting
Monday, February 6th @ 6:30p.m. - S.F. Waldorf
*********************



CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION

Tournament Director
S.F. Waldorf

Play-in game (if necessary)
Crocker Amazon
Monday, May 1st @ 4p.m.


Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed (Beach Chalet)
Tuesday, May 2nd

Game 1: 1st place Drew School defeated 4th place Convent Stuart Hall (6-3)

Game 2: 3rd place Bay School defeated 2nd place International HS (3-1)

Finals @ Beach Chalet
Thursday, May 4th


Game 3:
Drew School defeated Bay School (4-1)

Congratulations Drew School
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier


******************
MANDATORY Coaches Post-Season Meeting
Monday, May 8th @ 6:00p.m. - S.F. Waldorf
******************

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Tie
Points
PLACE
Drew School 10 0 1 31 1
International 10 2   30 2
Bay School 8 3   24 3
Convent Stuart Hall 6 5 1 16 4
Gateway HS 3 7 1 10  
San Domenico 1 8 2 5  
S.F. Waldorf HS 0 11 1 1  
           
           

 

 

 
 
visitors since July 2008.