Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Womens Volleyball November 18, 2016 10:27 AM Gatee
Bay Counties League Central
Last Updated November 18, 2016 10:27 AM

2016 WOMENS VOLLEYBALL

Sports Representative
Bryan Anderson, S.F. Waldorf HS

ALL LEAGUE

MVP-Tallulah Froley

11

OH

SF Waldorf

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Taeah Truong

12

Lib, OH

SF Waldorf

Georgina Behnam

12

S

Bay School

Viola Wallace

11

S

SF Waldorf

Christine Partington

11

OH

Bay School

Ana Lucia Alocer

12

MB

International

Jade Christey

10

RS, S

International

Annabel Lind

11

MB

Bay School

 2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Tatianna Quezada

11

Lib

Drew School

Makayla Nash

11

Lib

Bay School

Jacqueline Rutherfurd

11

MB

SF Waldorf

Eliza Wolcott

11

OH

SF Waldorf

Kendall Otridge

10

MB

Bay School

Campbell Slavin

10

OH

Drew School

Itzel Negrete

12

OH

Pescadero

Juliana Shin

10

OH

International


Mandatory Pre-Season Coaches Meeting
Monday, September 12th @ 6:30p.m.
S.F. Waldorf HS, 470 W. Portal Ave., S.F.


PLAYOFF INFORMATION
Gate Fee for Semi/Finals
Adults - $10.00
Students/Seniors 65+/Children Ages 11+ - $5.00
Children 10 and under - Free

Program - .50

Tournament Director
Bryan Anderson, S.F. Waldorf

PLAY-IN GAME
(If necessary)
Monday, October 24 @ higher seed

Semi-Finals
Holy Trinity, 999 Brotherhood Way, S.F.
Tuesday, October 25th

Game 1: 2nd place Bay School defeated 3rd place International HS (3-0)

Game 2: 1st place S.F. Waldorf defeated 4th place Gateway HS (3-0)


Finals
Holy Trinity, 999 Brotherhood Way, S.F.
Thursday, October 27th

Game 3: S.F. Waldorf defeated Bay School (3-0)


Congratulations S.F. Waldorf
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory Post-Season Coaches Meeting/All League Selections
NEW DATE: Tuesday, November 8th @ 6:30p.m. at S.F. Waldorf HS, 470 W. Portal Ave., S.F.

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Place
S.F. Waldorf HS 12 0 1
Bay School 10 2 2
International HS 7 5 3
Gateway HS 6 6 4
Drew School 4 8  
Pescadero HS 1 11  
San Domenico HS 2 10  
       

 

 

 

 
visitors since July 2008.