Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Mens Basketball
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated May 11, 2017 9:40 AM

2016-2017 Mens Basketball

Sports Representative
Rob Rafeh, Bentley School

rrafeh@bentleyschool.net


ALL LEAGUE 2017

Most Outstanding Player
Isaih Hood, Bentley - 12 -- Guard
Jade Smith, St. Joseph Notre Dame - 12 -- Guard

First Team


NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION

Duckett, Darne

St. Joseph Notre Dame

12

Guard

Ba, Cameron

St. Joseph Notre Dame

11

Guard

Hirbod, Mobeen

Bentley School

11

Guard

Brandt, Kyle

Head-Royce School

12

Guard

McCombs, Alex

Head-Royce School

12

Guard

Campos, Adam

St. Joseph Notre Dame

     10

                 Forward

Milton, Sasha

College Prep

     12

                  Guard

Second Team


NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION

Varrelman, Dexter

Athenian School

12

Guard

Brown, Brandon

Redwood Christian

11

Guard

Harvey, Harrison

Head-Royce School

12

Guard

Simpson, Cairo

College Prep

12

Forward

Caraballo, Danny

Valley Christian

11

Guard

Williams, Alex

Redwood Christian

     11

Forward

Honorable Mention


NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION

Fard, Arya

College Prep

11

Guard

King, Seth

Redwood Christian

12

Guard

Chadam, Aidan

Athenian

12

Guard

Fragus, Nick

Valley Christian

12

Forward

Martin, Isaiah

Head-Royce

12

                 Forward

Clark, Grant

Bentley

     11

                 Forward

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

Mandatory pre season coaches meeting
Online Email Meeting


* * * * *

FOUNDATION GAME
Tuesday, November 22, 2016

 

Play in game (if needed) @ Higher Seed
Tuesday, February 14, 2017

Tournament Information
Tournament Directors Larry Lopez and Jeff Gaddi
Valley Christian School

*********************
GATE FEE FOR SEMI & FINALS
Adults - $10.00
Students/Seniors 65+/Children Ages 11+ - $5.00
Children 10 and under - Free
Program - .50

*********************


Thursday, February 16, 2017
Semi-finals
Valley Christian School, Dublin
Times: 4pm and 7:30pm

Game 1: Bentley School defeated Head-Royce School (58-52)

Game 2: St. Joe's defeated Redwood Christian (57-42)


Saturday, February 18, 2017
Finals
Valley Christian School, Dublin

Game 3: St. Joe's defeated Bentley School (63-60)


Congratulations St. Joe's HS
League Champion, Tournament Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory post season coaches meeting/All League Selections
Tuesday, February
28, 2017 @ 6:00p.m. Bentley School, Lafayette (HS campus)

Meeting will be held in lower level South Building classroom
South Building is located right next to the gym parallel to Hwy 24

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Place
 
Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School 12 0 1  
Head-Royce School 9 3 2  
Bentley School 8 4 3  
Redwood Christian HS 6 6 4  
College Preparatory 4 8    
Athenian School 3 9    
Valley Christian HS 0 12    
         

 

visitors since July 2008.