Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Mens Cross Country
 
Bay Counties League East (Regional League)
Last Updated May 11, 2017 9:40 AM
 

2016 MENS CROSS COUNTRY

Sports Representative
Jack Coakley, College Prep School

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

Cooper Teare

12

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

Willie Mein

12

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

Isaac Teuscher

11

Head-Royce School

Ethan Ashby

12

College Prep School

Jacob Lehmann-Duke

9

College Prep School

Dominic Padre

9

St. Joe’s Notre Dame

Shail Modi

12

Bentley School

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

Dan McFadden

11

College Prep School

Max McFadden

10

College Prep School

Adam Zheleznyak

11

College Prep School

Zack Mintz

12

Head-Royce School

Dylan Gong

10

Oakland Military Institute

Victor Wu

11

College Prep School

Gavin Hill

12

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS


Pre season coaches meeting
Tuesday, September 20th @ Center Meet #1 - 3:30pm

Center Meet Information

Center Meet #1

Tuesday, September 20th
Hosts: Oakland Military Institute & Holy Names HS

NEW Location: Coyote Hills
Time: 4:15p.m. (girls) & 4:45p.m. (boys)


Center Meet #2

Tuesday, October 4th
Host: College Prep School

Location: Pt. Pinole Regional Park
Time: 4:15p.m. (girls) & 4:45p.m. (boys)

Center Meet #3

Tuesday, October 25th
Host: St. Joe's Notre Dame HS

Location: Crab Cove, Alameda
Time: 4:15p.m. (girls) & 4:45p.m. (boys)


* * * * * *
BCL East Regional Championship

Tournament Director
Redwood Christian School

Tuesday, November 8th

Location: Woodminister Meadow, Joaquin Miller Park, Oakland


JV Boys: 2:30p.m.

Varisty Boys: 3:30p.m.

Award Ceremony: 4:00p.m.

Congratulations College Prep School
League Champion


Coaches Mandatory Post Season Meeting
New Date: November 8th at Finals Meet    
    

League Standings
Points before LCM
Point from LCM
Total Points
Place
College Prep School 32 22 54 1
Saint Joseph Notre Dame HS 31 20 51 2
Head-Royce School 27 18 45 3
Athenian School 24 16 40 4
Bentley School 21 14 35 5
Oakland Military Institute 18 12 30 6
Fremont Christian School 14 10 24 7
Redwood Christian HS 13 8 21 8
Making Waves HS 9 6 15 9
Contra Costa Christian 4 4 8 10
Livermore Valley Charter Prep 2   2 11
St. Elizabeth        
         
Valley Christian - dropped 8/17/16        
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
visitors since July 2008.