Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Mens Soccer
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated November 18, 2016 10:08 AM

2016 East Mens Soccer


Sports Representative
Rob Rafeh, Bentley School


ALL LEAGUE

NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION

Backer, Tucke

Head-Royce School

12

Forward

Barber, Christopher

College Prep

10

Midfield

Chadam, Aidan

Athenian School

12

Defender

Clancy, Wyatt

Head-Royce School

11

Midfield

Johnson-Sandoval, Liam

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

12

Defender

Marchant, Chris

Head-Royce School

12

Defender

Nash, Ben

Bentley School

12

Midfield

Shuster, Zevan

Bentley School

12

Midfield

Vawter, Logan

College Prep

11

Defender

Victorino, Jonathan

Athenian School

12

Midfield

Wilson, Jordan

Redwood Christian

12

Forward

Second Team


NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION

Dorskin, Paul

Bentley School

12

Goal Keeper

Doyle-Grayson, Marco

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

12

Defender

Fryling, Cody

Redwood Christian

12

Midfield

Gross, Ethan

Athenian School

12

Defender

Hall, Chris

Redwood Christian School

12

Defender

Halloran, Kieran

College Prep

12

Midfield

Jackson, Will

Head-Royce School

10

Forward

Kirmse, Jonah

Athenian School

12

Defender

Redfield, Mark

Head-Royce School

12

Goal Keeper

Truscott, Sean

Redwood Christian

12

Goal Keeper

Yau, Edward

Athenian School

12

Forward

Honorable Mention


NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION


Barnum, Wyn

Bentley School

12

Midfield

Stella, AJ

Head-Royce School

12

Defender

 


Preseaon Coaches Meeting
VIA EMAIL


Tournament Director
St. Joe's HS


Tuesday, October 25th
Play in game (if needed) @ higher seed


PLAYOFF INFORMATION

Wednesday, October 26th
Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed

Game 1: 1st place Head-Royce School defeated 4th place Bentley (1-0 O/T Golden Goal)

Game 2: 2nd place Athenian School defeated 3rd place College Prep (1-0)


Friday, October 28th
Finals @ College of Alameda
555 Ralph Appezzato Parkway, Alameda

Game 3: Head-Royce School defeated Athenian School (2-0)


Congratulations Head-Royce School
League Champion & NCS Automatic Qualifier



Mandatory Post-Season Coaches Meeting/All League Selection
Tuesday, November 1st at Bentley School, 6:00p.m.
Meeting will be held at
lower level South Building (building right next to gym) classroom. 

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
Place
Head-Royce School
10 0 0 27 1
Athenian School 6 2 2 20 2
College Prep School 4 5 1 13 3 (fewest Goals against)
Bentley School 4 5 1 13 4
Redwood Christian HS
4 6 0 12  
St. Joe's HS 0 10 0 0  
           
           

 

 
visitors since July 2008.