Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Mens Swimming
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated June 5, 2017 11:36 AM

2017 MENS SWIMMING


Sports Representative
Cat Priestly, Holy Names HS


ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM – First place in each event

NAME

EVENT

SCHOOL

Matthew Kaplan

Ziad Mosalam

John Safipour

Chris Shulz

B 200 Medley Relay

Bentley School

Mark Presten

B 200 Freestyle

College Prep

Ziad Mosalam

B 200 IM

Bentley School

Evan Segimoto

B 50 Freestyle

Athenian School

John Safipour

B 100 Butterfly

Bentley School

Mark Presten

B 100 Freestyle

College Prep

Alex OH

B 500 Freestyle

Head-Royce School

Brian Li

Nick Micic

Issac Lopez

Mark Presten

B 200 Freestyle Relay

 

College Prep

Matthew Kaplan

B 100 Backstroke

Bentley School

Ziad Mosalam

B 100 Breaststroke

Bentley School

Matthew Kaplan

Ziad Mosalam

John Safipour

Chris Shulz

B 400 Freestyle Relay

 

Bentley School

2ND TEAM – Second place in each event

NAME

POSITION

SCHOOL

Noah Teuscher

Alex OH

Andrew Kang

Avery Lemoine

B 200 Med Relay

Head-Royce School

Jackson Masson

B 200 Freestyle

Head-Royce School

Brian Li

B 200 IM

College Prep

Chris Shulz

B 50 Freestyle

Bentley School

Andrew Kang

B 100 Butterfly

Head-Royce School

Evan Segimoto

B 100 Freestyle

Athenian School

Issac Lopez

B 500 Freestyle

College Prep

Josh Soltz

Avery Lemoine

Noah Teuscher

Jackson Masson

B 200 Freestyle Relay

 

Head-Royce School

Josh Soltz

B 100 Backstroke

Head-Royce School

Brian Li

B 100 Breaststroke

College Prep

Mark Presten

Nick Micic

Issac Lopez

Brian Li

B 400 Freestyle Relay

 

College Prep

 

********************
Mandatory coaches pre-season meeting
January 11, 2017 @ Mills College
********************


Tournament Directors
Lick-Wilmerding HS/Head-Royce School

League Championship


Saturday, May 6, 2017
Mills College, Oakland

8:00a.m. warmups
9:00a.m. Start of the Meet

Congratulations College Prep
League Champions & NCS Automatic Qualifier

*******************
Mandatory coaches pre-season meeting/All League Selections
Saturday, 5/6 @ Mills College
*******************

Final League Standings (4 meets)
Win
Loss
Reg Season Points
LCM Pts
Place
Bentley School 3 1      
College Prep 3 1      
Head-Royce School 3 1      
Athenian School 1 3      
St. Joe's HS 0 4      
Livermore Valley Charter Prep - dropped 1/31/2017          

 

visitors since July 2008.