Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Mens Tennis
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated June 5, 2017 11:37 AM

2017 MENS TENNIS

Kristina Braithwaite, Bentley School
kbraithwaite@bentleyschool.net

PRE SEASON COACHES MEETING
Monday, February 13, 2017 at 6:30pm
Bentley School, Lafayette

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Diego Maza

10

Singles

Bentley School

Will Coupe

10

Singles

Head-Royce School

Max Augus

10

Singles

Head-Royce School

Harry Yeung

10

Doubles

College Prep

Ronil Synghal

11

Doubles

College Prep

 

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Brian Li

11

Singles

Athenian School

Michael Hahn

9

Singles

Bentley School

Harrison Sims

9

Singles

St. Joseph Notre Dame

Derek Strandberg

11

Singles

Bentley School

Alex Kunczynski

11

Singles

College Prep

Carver Fitzgerland

11

Singles

College Prep

Tres Ridley

10

Doubles

Bentley School

Ari Aubuchon

9

Doubles

Bentley School

Jackson Oh

10

Doubles

College Prep

Om Manghani

9

Doubles

College Prep

David Rider

11

Doubles

Athenian School

Ben Granat

10

Doubles

Athenian School

 

Team Tournament & Individual Single/Double Tournament

Tournament Director
Kristina Braithwaite, Bentley School

TEAM TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, April 25th
Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed

Match 1: 1st place College Prep defeated 4th place Athenian (4-3)
Warm up 3:00pm
Match time 3:30pm


Match 2: 2nd place Head-Royce School defeated 3rd place Bentley School (6-1)
Warm up 2:30pm
Match time 3:00pm

Wednesday, April 26
Finals @ Bentley School


Match 3:
College Prep defeated Head-Royce School (4-3)
Warm up 3:00pm
Match 3:30p
m

Built in Rain Dates
Thursday-Friday, 4/27-28


* * * * * * * * * * * * *
INDIVIDUAL SINGLES & DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
SCHOOLS BRING SIX (6) CAN PER ENTRY
Location: Bentley School

Indvidual Singles/Doubles Semi Finals
Monday, May 1st

1:30pm seeding time/post season meeting
2:00pm match start time


Tuesday, May 2nd
Individual Singles/Doubles Finals
3:30pm match time

Congratulations College Prep
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory post season coaches meeting/All League Selections
Monday, May 1st @ Bentley School

Final League Standings (8 matches)
Wins
Losses
Place
Notes
College Preparatory School 7 1 1 Tiebreaker (fewest games lost)
Head-Royce School 7 1 2  
Bentley School 3 5 3 Tie breaker (fewest games lost)
Athenian School 3 5 4  
Saint Joseph Notre Dame HS 0 8    
         

 

 
visitors since July 2008.