Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Mens Track & Field

Bay Counties League East
Last Updated June 5, 2017 11:40 AM

 

2017 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD


Sport Rep

Terry Gregory, Fremont Christian HS
tgregory@
fremontchristian.com

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

EVENT

 

SCHOOL

Akil Riley

10

100

Bentley School

Akil Riley

10

200

Bentley School

Joshua Henry

10

400

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Zack Mintz

12

800

Head-Royce School

Cooper Teare

12

1600

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Cooper Teare

12

3200

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Mitchell Friesen

10

110 H

Valley Christian HS

Mitchell Friesen

10

300 H

Valley Christian HS

Akil Riley

10

4 X 100

Bentley School

Daniel Drapeau

 

Max Sharnoff

 

Reese Downes

 

Herman Yau

 

4 X 400

Athenian School

Jack Moskowitz

 

Jake Glenn

 

Jordon Dabney

 

Calel  Aramboles

9

Discus

CA School for the Deaf

Calel  Aramboles

9

Shot put

CA School for the Deaf

Edward Yau

12

High jump

Athenian School

Edward Yau

12

Long jump

Athenian School

Edward Yau

12

Triple jump

Athenian School

2ND TEAM Boys 2017

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

EVENT

 

SCHOOL

Cody Frying

12

100

Redwood Christian

Jordon Dabney

12

200

Athenian School

Jack  Lamb

12

400

College  Prep

Shail  Modi

12

800

Bentley School

Ethan  Ashby

12

1600

College Prep

Ethan  Ashby

12

3200

College Prep

Chris   Gerlach

11

110 H

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Luke Largusa

11

300 H

Redwood Christian

Chris Gerlach

11

4 X 100

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Joshua Henry

10

Diego Salgues

9

Zavier Annis

9

Max Sharnoff

 

4 X 400

Bentley School

Reese Downes

 

Graham Kelloff

 

Akil Riley

10

Toron  Herring

12

Discus

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Luke  Largusa

11

Shot put

Redwood Christian

Solomon Chan

11

High jump

Fremont Christian

Zavier Annis

9

Long jump

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Herman Yau

11

Triple jump

Athenian School

 

HONORABLE  MENTION  Boys 2017

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

EVENT

 

SCHOOL

Zavier Annis

9

100

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Zavier  Annis

9

200

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Conner  Neal

11

400

Head-Royce School

Aiden  Wogan

9

800

Head-Royce School

Kabir Bhansali

9

1600

College Prep

Isaac Teuscher

11

3200

Head-Royce School

Tyler  Harmount

11

110 H

CA School for the Deaf

Luke Largusa

12

300 H

Redwood Christian

John Wu

 

4 X 100

Oakland Military Institute

Xavier Santee

 

Waheeb Ghanem

 

Anderson Montoya

 

 

 

4 X 400

Head-Royce School

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arya  Fard

11

Discus

College   Prep

Rock  Williams

12

Shot put

Athenian  School

Simon Foshahl

12

High jump

Redwood Christian

Herman Yau

11

Long jump

Athenian School

Leo Vergara

9

Triple jump

CA School for the Deaf

 

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET HONORS

Track Athlete of the Meet – Akil  Riley, Bentley School

Field Athlete of the Meet – Edward  Yau, Athenian School



Mandatory Pre-Season Coaches Meeting
Tuesday, December 13th @ 6:30p.m.
Fremont Christian HS, Room O-2 (Bio Tech Lab)

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

Tournament Directors
Redwood Christian & International



Meet #1
March 6, 2017
HOST: College Prep
Chabot College, 25555 Hesperian Blvd.,
Hayward

Coaches Meeting @ 1:30p.m.
Event Start Time @ 2:00p.m.


Meet #2
April 27, 2017
HOST: California Crosspoint
Chabot College, 25555 Hesperian, Blvd.,
Hayward

Coaches Meeting @ 1:30p.m.
Event Start Time @ 2:00p.m.


Meet #3
May 4, 2017
HOST: Athenian School
Chabot College, 25555 Hesperian Blvd., Hayward

Coaches Meeting @ 1:30p.m.
Event Start Time @ 2:00p.m.



BAC League Championship
Co-Hosts: International and Redwood Christian
Saturday, May 13th
Kezar Stadium, S.F.

Entries on DirectAthletics will close on Wednesday, 5/10 @ 11:59p.m.

Coaches meeting starts @ 8:30a.m. at the finish line

Meet start time @ 9:00a.m.

Congratulations Saint Joseph Notre Dame HS
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

League Standings: Meet #1, Meet #2, Meet #3
Meet 1, 2, 3
LCM
Points
Total
Points
Place
Saint Joseph Notre Dame HS 35 12 47 1
College Prep 33 10 43 2
Redwood Christian 28 6 34 3
Athenian School 26 11 37 4
Head-Royce School 24 8 32 5
Bentley School 19 9 28 6
Valley Christian 21 5 26 7
CA School for the Deaf 13 7 20 8
Fremont Christian 13 4 17 9
Making Waves Academy 10 2 12 10
Oakland Military Institute 6 3 9 11
CA Crosspoint Academy 5 1 6 12
St. Elizabeth HS        
Livermore Valley Charter Prep - dropped 1/23/17        
         

 

 

 

 

visitors since July 2008.