Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Womens Basketball
 
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated March 17, 2017 10:08 AM
 

2016-2017 Womens Basketball
Sports Representative
Rob Rafeh, Bentley School

rrafeh@bentleyschool.net

ALL LEAGUE 2017

Most Outstanding Player
Kayla Nunn, St. Joseph Notre Dame - 11 -- Forward

First Team


NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION

Mastora, Malia

St. Joseph Notre Dame

9

Guard

Duckett, Zhane

St. Joseph Notre Dame

10

Guard

Elam, Ayla

Head-Royce

11

Forward

Rudolph, Charlie

Athenian

12

Forward

Sernett, Caroline

College Prep

12

Guard

Second Team


NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION

Greenthal, Anna

Head-Royce

9

Guard

Dueberry, Aiyanna

St. Joseph Notre Dame

12

Guard

Bryan, Elise Noor

Bentley

10

Guard

Nwebube, Ify

Redwood Christian

11

Center

Lepolo, Maila

St. Joseph Notre Dame

9

Guard

Honorable Mention


NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

POSITION

Nilsson, Sophie

St. Joseph Notre Dame

9

Forward

Wiley, Amanda

Head-Royce

12

Guard

Tierney, Jen

Athenian

9

Guard

Pontes, Natalie

Redwood Christian

12

Guard

Livingston, Raquel

College Prep

12

                 Forward

Kim, Grace

Bentley

      9

                  Guard

Johnson, Callie

Valley Christian

     11

                  Guard

 

Mandatory pre season coaches meeting
Online Email Meeting


* * * * *

FOUNDATION GAME
Tuesday, November 22, 2016

 

Play in game (if needed) @ Higher Seed
Tuesday, February 14, 2017

Tournament Information
Tournament Directors
Larry Lopez and Jeff Gaddi
Valley Christian School

*********************
GATE FEE FOR SEMI & FINALS
Adults - $10.00
Students/Seniors 65+/Children Ages 11+ - $5.00
Children 10 and under - Free
Program - .50

*********************


Thursday, February 16, 2017
Semi-finals
Valley Christian School, Dublin

Game 1: Head-Royce defeated Athenian School (37-35)

Game 2: St. Joe's defeated Redwood Christian (64-20)


Saturday, February 18, 2017
Finals @ 2:00p.m.
Valley Christian School, Dublin

Game 3: St. Joe's defeated Head-Royce School (63-22)


Congratulations St. Joe's HS
League Champion, Tournament Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory post season coaches meeting/All League Selections
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 @ 6:00p.m. Bentley School, Lafayette (HS campus)

Meeting will be held in lower level South Building classroom
South Building is located right next to the gym parallel to Hwy 24

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Place
 
St. Joe's HS 12 0 1  
Head-Royce School 9 3 2  
Athenian School 8 4 3  
Redwood Christian HS 6 6 4  
College Preparatory School 5 7    
Bentley School 2 10    
Valley Christian HS 0 11    
         

 

visitors since July 2008.