Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Womens Cross Country
Bay Counties League East (Regional League)
Last Updated November 18, 2016 10:45 AM

2016 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

Sports Representative
Jack Coakley, College Prep School


ALL LEAGUE

1ST TEAM


Keira Marshall


12


St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

Emily Perez

10

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

Maya Zimmerman

12

College Prep School

Brianna Bourne

12

College Prep School

Beatrice Levy

11

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

Carly Harris

11

College Prep School

Sophia Brakeman

11

Head-Royce School

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

Jihae Oh

9

Head-Royce School

Araceli Zavala

10

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

Maia Charensuphiphat

9

St. Joe’s Notre Dame HS

Julia Katter

11

Head-Royce School

Grace Berg

12

College Prep School

Ally McCleary

11

College Prep School

Jessica McKay

9

Athenian School


Pre season coaches meeting
Tuesday, September 20th @ Center Meet #1 - 3:30pm

 

Center Meet Information

Center Meet #1

Tuesday September 20th
Hosts: Oakland Military Institute & Holy Names HS

NEW Location: Coyote Hills
Time: 4:15p.m. (girls) & 4:45p.m. (boys)


Center Meet #2

Tuesday, October 4th
Host: College Prep School

Location: Pt. Pinole Regional Park
Time: 4:15p.m. (girls) & 4:45p.m. (boys)


Center Meet #3

Tuesday, October 25th

Host: St. Joe's Notre Dame HS


Location: Crab Cove, Alameda
Time: 4:15p.m. (girls) & 4:45p.m. (boys)

* * * * * *
BCL East Regional Championship

Tournament Director
Redwood Christian School

Tuesday, November 8th
Location: Woodminister Meadow, Joaquin Miller Park, Oakland

JV Girls: 2:00p.m.
Varisty Girls: 3:00p.m.
Award Ceremony: 4:00p.m.



Congratulations St. Joe's HS
League Champion & NCS Automatic Qualifier

Coaches Mandatory Post Season Meeting
NEW DATE: Tuesday, November 8th @ Final Meet

 

 

League Standings
Points before LCM
Points from LCM
Total Points
Place
St. Joe's HS 28 20 48 1
College Prep School 29 18 47 2
Head-Royce School 22 16 38 3
Athenian School 23 14 37 4
Bentley School 18 12 30 5
Fremont Christian School 12 10 22 6
Oakland Military Institute 10 8 18 7
Redwood Christian School 14 0 14 8
Making Waves HS 4 0 4 9
Holy Names HS 3 0 3 10
Livermore Valley Charter Prep        
St. Elizabeth HS        
Contra Costa Christian        
         
         
Valley Christian HS - dropped 8/17/2016        



 


 

visitors since July 2008.