Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Womens Soccer
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated June 5, 2017 11:51 AM

2017 WOMENS SOCCER

Sports Representative
Godwin Odiye, College Prep School
godwin@thecollegepreparatoryschool.org

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

NOEMI FRANCO

9

GOALKEEPER

MAKING WAVES ACADEMY

JESSICA MUNGUIA

12

DEFENDER

MAKING WAVES ACADEMY

POPPY NORTHING

11

MIDFIELDER

ATHENIAN SCHOOL

MADELEINE KARDEK

12

DEFENDER

ATHENIAN SCHOOL

KATHERINE DUNN

9

FORWARD

BENTLEY SCHOOL

FRIEDI MAAG

12

MIDFIELDER

BENTLEY SCHOOL

SYDNEY FIELDS

11

MIDFIELDER

BENTLEY SCHOOL

OLIVIA MAYEDA

12

MIDFIELDER

COLLEGE PREP

AMARA COHEN

12

DEFENDER

COLLEGE PREP

MACELLA WIGGAN

10

DEFENDER

COLLEGE PREP

IZZY CHARD

12

MIDFIELDER

COLLEGE PREP

 

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

KYLIE PAVLIK

12

DEFENDER

ATHENIAN SCHOOL

VICTORIA AKINSANYA

11

FORWARD

ATHENIAN SCHOOL

MICHAELA GATES

9

MIDFIELDER

ATHENIAN SCHOOL

TOVA RICARDO

12

DEFENDER

BENTLEY SCHOOL

ISABELLA RIVERO

11

MIDFIELDER

BENTLEY SCHOOL

ISABELLE BODNER

9

MIDFIELDER

BENTLEY SCHOOL

JODA BAUTISTA

10

GOALKEEPER

BENTLEY SCHOOL

GLADYS LIMON

11

DEFENDER

MAKING WAVES ACADEMY

ALANA JOSEPH

12

GOALKEEPER

COLLEGE PREP

MAINA OUYANATU

9

MIDFIELDER

COLLEGE PREP

HANAKO HELTON

9

MIDFIELDER

COLLEGE PREP


Mandatory Pre-Season Coaches Meeting
Via Email
**************************


CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION
Tournament Director, College Prep School

Play in game if neccessary @ higher seed
Monday, 5/1

Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed
Wednesday, 5/3

Game 1: 2nd place Bentley defeated 3rd place Making Waves Academy (5-1)

Game 2: 1st place College Prep defeated 4th place Athenian (6-0)


Friday, 5/5
Finals @ Tom Bates Field, Berkeley
Game 3: College Prep. defeated Bentley School (2-1)


Congratulations College Prep School...
League Champion NCS Automatic Qualifier


***********************
Mandatory Post-Season Coaches Meeting/All League Selections
Monday, May 8th @ College Prep School, 6:30p.m. in the Smith Room

***********************

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
Place
College Prep School 5 1   15  
Bentley School 3 1 2 11  
Making Waves Academy 2 3 1 7  
Athenian School 0 5 1 1  
           
Valley Christian HS - dropped 1/10/17          

 

 

 

 

 

 

visitors since July 2008.