Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Womens Softball
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated June 5, 2017 11:53 AM

2017 WOMENS SOFTBALL


Sport Representative
Brendan Blakeley, Head-Royce School

bblakeley@headroyce.org

ALL LEAGUE 2017

MVP


Ruby Siltanen

12

Pitcher

Head-Royce School

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Zoe Metcalfe

12

1B

College Prep

Quinn Lewis

12

2B

Head-Royce

Tyesen Gordon

11

3B

St. Josephs Notre Dame

Lauren Chiang

12

Shortstop

College Prep

Caroline Bridges

10

Pitcher

St. Josephs Notre Dame

Hannah Friesen

10

Pitcher

Valley Christian

Emma Martinez

12

Catcher

Redwood Christian

Ruthie Dewit

12

Outfield

Head-Royce School

Raquel Livingston

12

Outfield

College Prep

Gina Bonardi

12

Outfield

 St. Josephs Notre Dame

Grace Berg

12

Utility

College Prep

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Claire Van Ness-Co 2nd team

10

1B

Head-Royce School

Danielle Pohlson- Co 2nd team

10

1B

 St. Josephs Notre Dame

Sophie Nilsson

9

2B

St. Josephs Notre Dame

Amanda Wiley

12

3B

Head-Royce School

Sarah Mahler

11

Shortstop

St. Josephs Notre Dame

Grace Berg

12

Pitcher

College Prep

Mackenzy Moul

11

Pitcher

Redwood Christian

Ellie Novogradac - Co 2nd team

9

Catcher

Head-Royce School

Sam Shafer-Co 2nd team

11

Catcher

St. Josephs Notre Dame

Alisha McCullen

10

Outfield

Redwood Christian

Natalie Alldridge

12

Outfield

St. Josephs Notre Dame

Eileen Rhatigan

12

Outfield

St. Josephs Notre Dame

Kat Chen

12

Utility

College Prep

HONORABLE MENTION


Leslie Gomez

St. Josephs Notre Dame

Sam Patterson-Kohout

Head-Royce School

Gemma Null

College Prep

Ari DeVrie

Valley Christian

Meghan Geer

Redwood Christian

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-SEASON COACHES MEETING
Via email by sports rep


MANDATORY POST-SEASON COACH
ES MEETING/ALL LEAGUE SELECTION
Thursday, May 18th @
7p.m.
Head-Royce School
, 4315 Lincoln Ave., Oakland
Meeting Location: Gym


Championship Information
NO PLAYOFFS

************************
In case of a TIE for 1st Place
A game will be played on or before
Tie-Breaker draw # to determine host school

Playoff game
Friday, May 19th @ 4pm - Leydecker Park
Head-Royce School defeated Saint Joseph Notre Dame HS (6-3)


Congratulations
Head-Royce School
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier
**************************

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Ties
Place
 
Head-Royce School 7 1   1 Playoff Game
Saint Joseph Notre Dame HS 7 1   2  
Redwood Christian HS 4 4   3  
College Prep School 2 6   4  
Valley Christian HS 0 8   5  
           
Athenian School - dropped 2/1/17          
           

 

 

 

 

-
visitors since July 2008.