Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Womens Swimming S.
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated June 5, 2017 11:24 AM

2017 WOMENS SWIMMING


Sports Representative
Cat Priestly, Holy Names HS

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM – First place in each event

NAME

EVENT

SCHOOL

Jessica Hu

Emmie Appl

Katherine Cane

Mallory Owyong

G 200 Medley Relay

College Prep

Katherine Cane

G 200 Freestyle

College Prep

Kenna M van Steyn

G 200 IM

Athenian School

Analisa   Pines

G 50 Freestyle

College Prep

Katherine  Cane

G 100 Butterfly

College Prep

Analisa Pines

G 100 Freestyle

College Prep

Mallory Owyong

G 500 Freestyle

College Prep

Asha Johnson

Caroline Roche

Jemma Baus

Alex Fegler

G 200 Freestyle Relay

Head-Royce School

Jessica Hu

G 100 Backstroke

College Prep

Kenna M van Steyn

G 100 Breaststroke

Athenian School

Analisa Pines

Jessica Hu

Emmie Appl

Katherine Cane

G 400 Freestyle Relay

 

College Prep

2ND TEAM – Second place in each event

NAME

POSITION

SCHOOL

Julie Qian

Kenna van Steyn

Sophie Yewell

Annemarie Arnold

G 200 Med Relay

Athenian School

Carly Powers

G 200 Freestyle

St Joseph Notre Dame

Emmie Appl

G 200 IM

College Prep

Asha Johnson

G 50 Freestyle

Head-Royce School

Cece Williams

G 100 Butterfly

Bentley School

Jessica Hu

G 100 Freestyle

College Prep

Carly Powers

G 500 Freestyle

St Joseph Notre Dame

Analisa Pines

Sarah Billings

Martha Castro

Mallory Owyong

G 200 Freestyle Relay

 

College Prep

Jemma Baus

G 100 Backstroke

Head-Royce School

Emmie Appl

G 100 Breaststroke

College Prep

Asha Johnson

Alex Fegler

Caroline Roche

Jemma Baus

G 400 Freestyle Relay

 

Head-Royce School



********************
Mandatory coaches pre-season meeting
January 11, 2017 @ Mills College
********************


Tournament Directors
Lick-Wilmerding HS & Head-Royce School

League Championship

Saturday, May 6, 2017
Mills College, Oakland

8:00a.m. warmups
9:00a.m. Start of the Meet


Congratulations College Prep
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

*******************
Mandatory coaches pre-season meeting/All League Selections
Saturday, 5/5 @ Mills College

*******************

Final League Standings (5 meets)
Win
Loss
Reg Season Points
LCM TOTAL
PLACE
College Prep 5 0     1
Bentley School 3 2      
Head-Royce School 3 2      
Athenian School 3 2      
St. Joe's HS 1 4      
Holy Names HS 0 5      
           
LIvermore Valley Charter Prep-dropped 1/31/17          

 

visitors since July 2008.