Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Womens Tennis
Bay Counties League East (Regional League)
Last Updated November 18, 2016 10:02 AM

2016 Tennis Regional
BCL East & BCL

Sports Representative
Brent Way, Fremont Christian
School

ALL LEAGUE

1ST TEAM   SINGLES

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

AYSHA HAYES

12

SINGLES

St. Joe’s HS

AZARIA HAYES

10

SINGLES

St. Joe’s HS

LAUREN McCORMACK

12

SINGLES

Head-Royce School

KATIE REEVES

11

SINGLES

Bentley School

NICOLE BERMUDEZ

12

SINGLES

St. Joe’s HS

SARAH DUPUY

11

SINGLES

Bentley School

1ST TEAM DOUBLES

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

CAROLYN CHENG

12

DOUBLES

Head-Royce School

SABRINA YEH

12

DOUBLES

Head-Royce School

JULIA DE PETRA

11

DOUBLES

Head-Royce School

MAYFAIR RUCKER

11

DOUBLES

Head-Royce School

HANNAH LIFTER

12

DOUBLES

Bentley School

JEMMA BAUS

12

DOUBLES

Head-Royce School

LAUREN McCORMICK       

12

DOUBLES

Head-Royce School

AYSHA HAYES

12

DOUBLES

St. Joe’s HS

AZARIA HAYES

10

DOUBLES

St. Joe’s HS

2ND TEAM   SINGLES

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

JEMMA BAUS

12

SINGLES

Head-Royce School

ELIZABETH KROGER

11

SINGLES

Bentley School

KELLY TANG

11

SINGLES

Redwood Christian

ANNIE COON

12

SINGLES

Redwood Christian

MCKENNA WILLIAMS

11

SINGLES

Bentley School

2ND TEAM DOUBLES

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

LEA AKIMA

12

DOUBLES

St. Joe’s HS

EMMA COURVILLE

10

DOUBLES

St. Joe’s HS

KELLEY PARIS

9

DOUBLES

Bentley

LEILA METTAN

9

DOUBLES

Bentley

REBECCA MELAZQUEZ

12

DOUBLES

Fremont Christian

JANNAH MALING

12

DOUBLES

Fremont Christian

CAMILLE CHIOLERO

12

DOUBLES

Fremont Christian

KATIE REEVES

11

DOUBLES

Bentley School

ELIZABETH KROGER

11

DOUBLES

Bentley School

Mandatory Pre Season Coaches Meeting
Monday, August 29th @ Fremont Christian School, 7p.m.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION
Tournament Director
Brendan Blakeley, Head-Royce School


Team Semi's @ Higher Seed
Tuesday, October 25th

Match 1: 1st place Head-Royce defeated 4th place College Prep School (7-0)

Match 2: 3rd place Bentley S
chool defeated 2nd place St. Joe's HS (5-2)


Team Finals @ Higher Seed
Wednesday, October 26th

Match 3: Head-Royce School defeated Bentley School (6-1)



* * * * * * *
Individual Singles/Doubles Semi Finals
Tuesday, November 1st

Location: Harbor Bay Tennis Club, 201 Packet Landing Road, Alameda
Street Parking Available
8 Courts from 12:30pm-5pm

Coaches meeting for seeding @ 12noon

First match start @ 1pm
 
   
Individual Singles/Doubles Finals
Wednesday, November 2nd

Location:
Harbor Bay Tennis Club, 200 Packet Landing Road, Alameda
Street Parking Available
2-4 Courts from 2:30pm-5:00pm

First match start @ 3pm


Winner of Doubles
SJND def HRS 6-2, 6-1
Aysha Hayes/Azaria Hayes. Def.
Lauren McCormick/Jemma Baus

Winners of Singles
SJND def Bentley 6-1, 6-0
Nicole Bermudez
Def.
Sarah Dupuy


Congratulations Head-Royce School
League Champion & NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory Post-Season Coaches Meeting/All League Selection
Tuesday, November 1st @ Individual Singles/Doubles Semi Finals

Final League Standings
Wins
Loses
Place
Head-Royce School 12 0 1
St. Joe's HS 9 3 2
Bentley School 9 3 3 (Head-to-Head matches won)
College Preparatory School 6 5 4
Fremont Christian School 3 9  
Redwood Christian HS 1 11  
Athenian School 1 10  
       
CA Crosspoint HS - dropped 4/12/16      
Livermore Valley Charter Prep- dropped 8/31/16      

 

 
visitors since July 2008.