Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL East Womens Track & Field
Bay Counties League East
Last Updated June 5, 2017 11:58 AM

2017 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD

Sport Rep

Terry Gregory, Fremont Christian HS
tgregory@fremontchristian.com

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

EVENT

 

SCHOOL

Gianna Cole

11

100

Valley Christian

Chayil Hinton

9

200

Bentley School

Chayil Hinton

9

400

Bentley School

Brianna Bourne

12

800

College Prep

Kiera Marshall

12

1600

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Emily Perez

11

3200

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Holly Lawrence

11

100 H

College Prep

Ava Podell

12

300 H

College Prep

Aysha Hayes

12

4 X 100 Relay

 

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Taylor Viera

9

Angela Weber

11

Princess Robinson

12

Chayil Hinton

9

4 X 400 Relay

Bentley School

Kate Lindeman

 

Katherin Papaphadjopolous

 

Olivia Tindall

 

Ashley Locatelli

11

Discus

CA School for the Deaf

Ilianna Norzagaray

11

Shot put

Making Waves Academy

Caroline Haigood

11

High jump

College Prep

Victoria Staples

10

Long jump

Head-Royce School

Daijuhane Williams

11

Triple jump

CA School for the Deaf

2ND  TEAM                                          

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

EVENT

 

SCHOOL

Victoria Staples

10

100

Head-Royce School

Victoria Staples

10

200

Head-Royce School

Sophia Brakeman

11

400

Head-Royce School

Sophia Brakeman

11

800

Head-Royce School

Emily Perez

10

1600

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Kiera Marsall

12

3200

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Rebekah Handran

12

100 H

Fremont Christian

Holly Lawrence

11

300 H

College Prep

 Olivia Tindall

 

4 X 100 Relay

 

  Bentley School

  Kate Linderman

 

 Katherine Papahadjopoulos

 

Aarti Jain

 

 

 

4 X 400 Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilianna Norzagaray

11

Discus

Making Waves Academy

Alexa Domdoma

10

Shot put

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Ruby Wakefield

10

High jump

College Prep

Daijuhane Williams

11

Long jump

CA School for the Deaf

Rebekah Handran

12

Triple jump

Fremont Christian School

HONORABLE  MENTION

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

EVENT

 

SCHOOL

Christian Oyebade

11

100

Athenian

Yasmine Brown

9

200

Holy Names HS

Kaya Hano

9

400

Head-Royce School

Beatrice Levy

11

800

St. Joseph Notre Dame HS

Brianna Bourne

12

1600

College Prep

Brianna Bourne

12

3200

College Prep

Elizabeth Kroger

11

100 H

Bentley

Rebekah Handran

12

300 H

Fremont Christian

 

 

4 X 100 Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 400 Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Raven Lynch

11

Discus

CA School for the Deaf

Chantel Hone

12

Shot put

Fremont Christian

Hannah Weed

11

High jump

CA School for the Deaf

Sienna Martin

9

Long jump

Head-Royce School

Olivia Steele

9

Triple jump

College Prep

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET HONORS
Track Athlete of the Meet –Holly Lawrence, College Prep
Field Athlete of the Meet –Daijuhane Williams, CA School for the Deaf



***************
Mandatory Pre-Season Coaches Meeting
Tuesday, December 13th @ 6:30p.m.
Fremont Christian HS, Room O-2 (Bio Tech Lab)

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

Tournament Directors
Redwood Christian & International HS


Meet #1
March 6, 2017
HOST: College Prep
Chabot College, 25555 Hesperian Blvd., Hayward

Coaches Meeting @ 1:30p.m.
Event Start Time @ 2:00p.m.


Meet #2
April 27, 2017
HOST: California Crosspoint
Chabot College, 25555 Hesperian Blvd., Hayward

Coaches Meeting @ 1:30p.m.
Event Start Time @ 2:00p.m.


Meet #3
May 4, 2017
HOST: Athenian School
Chabot College, 25555 Hesperian Blvd., Hayward

Coaches Meeting @ 1:30p.m.
Event Start Time @ 2:00p.m.



BAC League Championship
Co-Hosts: International and Redwood Christian
Saturday, May 13th
Kezar Stadium, S.F.

Entries on DirectAthletics will close on Wednesday, 5/10 @ 11:59p.m.

Coaches meeting starts @ 8:30a.m. at the finish line

Meet start time @ 9:00a.m.


Congratulations College Prep School
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

League Standings: Meet #1, #2 and #3
Meets 1, 2, 3 Points
LCM
Points
Total
Points
Place
College Prep 34 12 46 1
Saint Joseph Notre Dame HS 28 11 39 2* Placement of LCM
Head-Royce School 29 10 39 3* Placement of LCM
Fremont Christian 23 7 30 4
CA School for the Deaf 23 9 32 5
Bentley School 19 8 27 6
Valley Christian 12 5 17 7
Redwood Christian 11 2 13 8
Athenian School 11 4 15 9
Making Waves Academy 8 6 14 10
Holy Names HS 6 3 9 11
CA Crosspoint Academy 3 1 4 12
         
Livermore Valley Charter Prep-dropped 1/23/17        

 

 

 

 
visitors since July 2008.