Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL west CoEd Badminton
Bay Counties League West
Last Updated June 5, 2017 9:48 AM

2017 BADMINTON

Sports Representative
Laurent Scotto, International HS
laurents@frenchamericansf.org


All League 2017

                          Girls Doubles                             
1) Sarah Li/Amy Yu (University)
2) Aureanne Bahi/Sheridan Lim (International)
3) Lisa Liu/Leslie Wang (San Domenico)
4) Emily Lai/Catherine Ko (University)    
                     
Boys Doubles
1)  David Wan/Tony Wang (San Domenico)
2) Roy Song/Alan Zeng (CA Crosspoint Academy)
3) Louis Shek/Jerry Oian (CA Crosspoint Academy)
4) Lucas Unietis/Matt Han (Lick-Wilmerding HS)

                             Girls Singles                                        
1) Kayla Man (Convent Stuart Hall)
2) Sining Zhi (International)
3) Ashlynn Cassil (Drew School)
4) Pikka Cheung (California Crosspoint Academy)   
 
Boys Singles
1) Ian Browne (University)
2) William Lin (Athenian School)
3) Jean Birling (International)
4) Cian de Taillandier (International)

Mixed Doubles
1) Warren Tse/Amie Baumgartner (Lick-Wilmerding)
2) Mimi L'engle/Jhin Lim (University)
3) Patrick Darmawra/Tiffany Tang (Lick-Wilmerding)
4) Adam Teich/Jessica Ho (International HS)              


Mandatory coaches pre-season meeting
February 13th at 6:00p.m. - University HS, S.F.

Birdie Brand Yonex Mavis 350

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Tournament Director
Drew School, S.F.

Friday, May 5th
East Bay Badminton, 4230 Hubbard Street, Emeryville
2:00p.m. start time


********
Congratulations University
League Champions and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory coaches pre-season meeting
May 3rd at 6p.m. - University HS, S.F.

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Place
University HS 13   1  
Lick-Wilmerding HS 12   2  
International HS 11   3  
California Crosspoint HS 7   4  
Drew HS 4      
San Domenico HS 4      
Convent Stuart Hall
2      
Athenian HS 0      
         

 
visitors since July 2008.