Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Mens Baseball
Bay Counties League West
Last Updated June 5, 2017 9:51 AM

2017 MENS BASEBALL

Sport Representative
Dustin Skiles, Urban School

dustinlskiles@gmail.com

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Alexander Gow

12

MVP

Marin Academy

Taghi Amundson

11

Pitcher

Urban

Charley Moore

10

Pitcher

University

Owen Hackel

12

Outfield

Stuart Hall

Max Fisher

12

Outfield

University

Timmy Stabler

12

Outfield

Marin Academy

Kevin Lo

11

Infield

University

Henry Newman

12

Infield

Marin Academy

Jared Wong

12

Infield

Lick Wilmerding

Achilles Arnold

12

Infield

Stuart Hall

Alex Hoskins-Frame

12

Catcher

Urban

Nate Kral

11

Utility

University

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Ed Sarti

9

Pitcher

Marin Academy

Jared Battat

12

Pitcher

University

Stephan Ciulla

12

Outfield

Urban

Jonah Grossman-Gerard

12

Pitcher

Lick Wilmerding

Nick Hom

11

Outfield

Stuart Hall

Robert Ciulla

9

Infield

Urban

James Crutcher

11

Infield

Lick Wilmerding

Angel Padilla

11

Infield

Stuart Hall

Jonathan Newsome

10

Catcher

Stuart Hall

Tommy Civic

12

Utility

Urban

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention
Jack Pirrone             Fr       Stuart Hall
Matty Davis              Jr       University
James Lui                So      University
Andoni  Etcheverry    So      Marin Academy
Will Ogden               Sr       Marin Academy
Alex Mengarelli         Fr       Lick Wilmerding
Garret Sharp-Craig    Sr       Urban

 

******************
MANDATORY PRE-SEASON COACHES MEETING
Monday, February 6th @ 7:00p.m.
The Urban
School, 1563 Page Street, S.F.


Play-in game (if needed)
Tuesday, May 16th @ higher seed


LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
Tournament Director
Eliot Smith, Lick-Wilmerding HS

Semi-Finals @ Sk
yline College, 3300 College Ave., San Bruno
Wednesday, May 17th

Times
: 2:00pm and 4:30pm

Game 1: 4th place Lick-Wilmerding defeated 1st place Convent Stuart Hall (2-1)
Game 2: 3rd place Marin Academy defeated 2nd place University HS (12-2)



Finals @ Skyline College, 3300 College Ave., San Bruno
Friday, May
19th

Game 3: Lick-Wilmerding defeated Marin Academy (4-2)


Congratulations Convent Stuart Hall...League Champion

Congratulations Lick-Wilmerding...NCS Automatic Qualifier

***************************
MANDATORY post sea
son coaches meeting/All League Selections
Monday, May 22nd @ 7p.m.- Urban School, S.F.

Final League Standings

Wins
Losses
Place
 
Convent Stuart Hall HS 10 2 1  
University HS 8 4 2  
Marin Academy 5 7 3  
Lick-Wilmerding HS 4 8 4 *Forfeit (pitch count)
Urban School 3 9*    
         
         


 

 
visitors since July 2008.