Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Mens Cross Country
Bay Counties League West (Regional)
Last Updated November 22, 2013 11:32 AM

2013 MENS CROSS COUNTRY

 

Sports Representative
Jim Ketcham, University HS


All League


First Team


NAME


GRADE



SCHOOL

Trevor Reinhart

11

Boys

Marin Academy

James Kinney

12

Boys

Marin Academy

Stephen Page

11

Boys

Lick-Wilmerding

Matthew Jenkins

11

Boys

Lick-Wilmerding

Corey Robinson

12

Boys

Lick-Wilmerding

Ben Tracy

11

Boys

University

Itai Levin

11

Boys

International

 

Second Team


NAME


GRADE



SCHOOL

Henry Fleming

10

Boys

Marin Academy

Connor Montgomery

10

Boys

Marin Academy

James Rich

11

Boys

Lick-Wilmerding

Thomas Namara

11

Boys

Stuart Hall HS

Jack Tannenbaum

12

Boys

University HS

Zachary Oji

11

Boys

Lick-Wilmerding

Gianni Martinez

12

Boys

Lick-Wilmerding


Mandatory pre season coaches meeting
Monday, August 26th @ 3065 Jackson Street, Lounge, S.F. 6p.m.

 

 

 

GROUPS
Group #1: Stuart Hall, Convent Sacred Heart, International, University HS
Group #2: Marin Academy, Urban, San Domenico, S.F. Waldorf
Group #3: Bay School, Drew School, Lick-Wilmerding HS


Intragroup #1 @ Paul Goode
September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Convent Sacred Heart/Stuart Hall


Intragroup #2 @ China Road
September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Marin Academy/San Domenico


Intragroup #3 @ Lindley Meadow/Polo Fields
September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Lick-Wilmerding HS




Intergroup #1 vs #2 @ Tennesse Valley
October 8th @ 4p.m.
Host: Marin Academy


*****

The Jim Tracy BAC Challenge

Tuesday
, October 15th
Lindley Meadow (GGP)

Race Times:

F/S Boys @ 4:30p.m.
Varsity Boys @ 5:30p.m.


*****


Intergroup #2 vs #3 @ Lindley Meadow
October 23rd @ 5p.m.
Host: Urban School


Intergroup #1 vs #3 @ Lindley Meadow/Polo
October 29th @ 4p.m.
Host: Lick-Wilmerding




PLAYOFF INFORMATION


Tournament Director
Jim Ketcham, University HS


League Championship


Friday, November 8th @ 2:30p.m.
Lindley Meadow
Host: University HS

 



Congratulations Lick-Wilmerding HS
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier





Mandatory post season coaches meeting
Monday, November 14th @ 6p.m. - University HS

 

League Standings from Meet #1, Meet #2, Meet #3 & Finals
Wins
Losses
Pts from LCM
Total Points
Place
Lick-Wilmerding HS 6 1 8 14 1
Marin Academy 7 0 7 14 2 - TB
University HS 5 2 6 13 3
Stuart Hall HS 4 3 5 9 4
Urban 3 4 4 7 5
International HS 2 5 3 5 6
Bay School of S.F. 1 6 1 2  
Drew School 0 7 2 2  
           
           
           
S.F. Waldorf - not scoring          

 

 

 

visitors since July 2008.