Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Mens LaCrosse
Bay Counties League West
Last Updated June 5, 2017 10:02 AM

2017 Lacrosse

Sports Representative
Josh Frechette, Marin Academy
jfrechette@ma.org


ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Marshall Cummings

12

Attack

Marin Academy

Jackson Sell

11

Attack

Marin Academy

Andrew Burwick

11

Attack

Head-Royce

Max McAllister

12

Midfield/FO

Urban

Brian Little

10

Midfield

Marin Academy

Gordon Smit

11

Midfield

Stuart Hall

Christopher Herrick

10

Midfield

UHS

Max Schulte

11

LSM

Marin Academy

Henry Willrich

12

Defense

Marin Academy

Danny Ringness

11

Defense

Marin Academy

Liam Maniscalco

11

Defense

Lick-Wilmerding

Ian Larned

10

Goalie

Marin Academy

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Will Miller

12

Attack

UHS

Will Robbins

12

Attack

Marin Academy

Robert Springer

11

Attack

Urban

Maurice Green

11

Midfield

Lick-Wilmerding

Ryan Hall

10

Midfield

Head-Royce

Miles Kelly

11

Midfield

Marin Academy

Ngee Yong Lim

10

Midfield/FO

UHS

Casey Leffers

12

LSM

Urban

Matt Huang

11

Defense

UHS

Sawyer Thompson

12

Defense

Head-Royce

Ben Miller
Jackson Cortes

10
12

Defense
Goalie

Urban
Urban

Honorable Mention
Bay School Ryan Treais (Attack, 12)

Lick-Wilmerding Andrew Chan (Attack, 11); Hudson Matz (Defense, 11); Dylan Moser (Goalie, 11)

Head-Royce Ben Breach (Attack, 10); Nolan Thompson (Defense, 10)

Marin Academy Nico Jacimovic (Defense, 9); Neil Ashe (Midfield, 10); Matisse Schafer (Mdifield, 11); Aidan Sweeny (Midfield, 12)

Stuart Hall Emilio De Anda (Defense, 11); Drew Jasper (Attack, 10)

Urban School Brad Bell (Attack, 11); Jake May (Attack, 10); Max Rickert-Wong (Defense, 12); Alex Taschetta (Defense, 10)

UHS Finn Amster (Attack, 12); Paris Gakuba (Attack, 9); Max Solmssen (Midfield, 9); Finn Martin (LSM, 9); Ethan Ariowitsch (Defense, 11); Charles Tananbaum (Goalie, 12)

 


** ** ** ** ** **
Mandatory Pre-Season Coaches Meeting
Tuesday, January 31st @ 7p.m. - Marin Academy

Tournament Information
Championship Director
Stuart Hall


Monday, May 1st Play in game (if needed)
Location: Higher Seed - Beach Chalet, #1

Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed
Wednesday, May 3rd

Game 1: 1st place Marin Academy defeated 4th place LIck-Wilmerding HS (9-3)

Game 2: 2nd place University defeated 3rd place Urban School (7-6 OT)

Finals @ Beach Chalet #1

Friday, May 5th
Game 3: Marin Academy defeated
University HS (17-4)

Congratulations Marin Academy.....
League Champion & NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory Post-season Coaches Meeting
Tuesday, May 2nd @ 7p.m. - Marin Academy

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Ties
Place
Marin Academy 6 0   1
University HS 5 1   2
Urban School 4 2   3
Lick-Wilmerding HS 3 3   4
Head-Royce School 2 4    
Convent Stuart Hall 1 4    
Bay School 0 6    
         

 
visitors since July 2008.