Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Mens Tennis
Bay Counties League West (Regional)
Last Updated June 5, 2017 10:07 AM

2017 MENS TENNIS


Sport Representative
Jim Ketcham, University HS

jim.ketcham@sfuhs.org

ALL LEAGUE 2017

Name Grade Position School
1st Team
Ryan Kelly 12 Singles Marin Academy
Kam Mohebbi 10 Singles University
Max Marks 10 Singles University
Julian Elias 12 Singles International
Leo Biral 12 Doubles Marin Academy
Brandt Maxwell 9 Doubles Marin Academy
Spencer Spivy 11 Doubles University
Andrew Hariri 12 Doubles University
 
2nd Team
Sam Zusman 11 Singles Drew
Mateen Motavaf 11 Singles International
Rex Hirschhorn 12 Singles Urban
Sam Spitz 12 Singles Marin Academy
Nameer Singles Lick-Wilmerding
Eyal Levin 11 Doubles International
Amir Saleh 11 Doubles International
Parker Snipes 12 Doubles University
David Deffarges 12 Doubles University
Raayan Mohtashemi 12 Doubles Lick-Wilmerding
John Peabody 9 Doubles Lick-Wilmerding
Benjamin Ozer Fields 11 Doubles Lick-Wilmerding
Blayden Lee 10 Doubles Lick-Wilmerding

*******************
COACHES PRE-SEASON MEETING
NEW TIME: Monday, February 13th @ 5:45p.m - University HS, S.F.
*******************

TEAM TOURNAMENT
Tournament Director, Jim Ketcham

Tuesday, 4/25
1st Round @ Higher Seed
1st place Marin Academy & 2nd place University HS- BYE

Match 1:
#4 Lick Wilmerding defeated #5 Urban School (7-0)

Match 2:
#3 International defeated #6 Convent Stuart Hall (5-0)


Wednesday, 4/26
Team Semi Finals @ Higher Seed

Match 3: 1st place Marin Academy defeated 4th place Lick-Wilmerding (5-2)

*Match 4: 2nd place University HS defeated 3rd place International HS (4-3)

*New date 4/27/17

Friday, 4/28
Finals @
Golden Gate Park, S.F.

Match 5: Marin Academy defeated University HS (4-3)

SINGLES/DOUBLES TOURNAMENT

Monday 5/1
Location: Golden Gate Park, S.F.
Individual SIngles/Doubles 1st Round


Tuesday, 5/2
Location:
Golden Gate Park, S.F.
Individual Singles/Doubles Semi Finals

Wednesday, 5/3
Location: Golden Gate Park. S.F.

Individual Singles/Doubles Finals



Congratulations M
arin Academy
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier


*******************
MANDATORY COACHES POST SEASON MEETING/All League Selections
Monday, 1st @ 12:15p.m. - GGP Clubhouse
*******************

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Place
Handicap Points
SEEDING
Marin Academy 8 0 1    
University HS 7 1 2    
International HS 6 2 3    
Lick-Wilmerding HS 5 3 4    
Urban School 4 4 5    
Convent Stuart Hall 3 5 6    
San Domenico HS 1 6      
Drew School 1 6      
Bay School 0 8      
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visitors since July 2008.