Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Mens Track & Field
Bay Counties League West
Last Updated June 5, 2017 10:11 AM

2017 MEN's TRACK & FIELD

Sport Reps
Mike Buckley, Stuart Hall (West/Central)
Terry Gregory, Fremont Christian HS (East/BCL)

ALL LEAGUE 2017

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Emmanuel Nwabueze

12

100

International

Isam Tahir

12

200

International

Alex McDonald

12

400

Stuart Hall

Eli Horwitz

12

800

Stuart Hall

Eli Horwitz

12

1600

Stuart Hall

Sean Laidlaw

11

3200

Lick-Wilmerding

Jonny Forman

11

110 H

Stuart Hall

Alex McDonald

12

300 H

Stuart Hall

Jorim Powell

11

4 X 100

Stuart Hall

Nicholas Ong

10

Alex McDonald

12

Jonny Forman

11

Alex McDonald

12

4 X 400

Stuart Hall

Emilio Lopez

12

Petros Peritos

11

Eli Horwitz

12

Chris Dann

12

Discus

University

Chris Dann

12

Shot put

University

Chris Leung

12

High jump

Lick-Wilmerding

Baylor Adams

12

Long jump

Marin Academy

Darná Stewart

12

Triple jump

Stuart Hall


2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Isam Tahir

12

100

International

Emmanuel Nwabueze

12

200

International

Nick Harris

10

400

Lick-Wilmerding

Erik Stein

11

800

Lick-Wilmerding

Erik Stein

11

1600

Lick-Wilmerding

Erik Stein

11

3200

Lick-Wilmerding

David Ludeke

12

110 H

Lick-Wilmerding

Ben Harris

10

300 H

Lick-Wilmerding

Ben Harris

10

4 X 100

Lick-Wilmerding

Ryan Kearns

12

Omar Patterson

12

Royce Fong

11

Malcom MacDermid

11

Alex Martinez

11

Jason Woodruff

11

4 X 400

Lick-Wilmerding

Eddie Dilworth

10

Nick Harris

10

Erik Stein

11

Alex Martinez

11

Ben Harris

10

Caleb Malaer

11

Discus

Urban

Emmanuel Nwabueze

12

Shot put

International

Miles Amos

10

High jump

Stuart Hall

Jeremiah Sullivan

12

Long jump

Stuart Hall

Jeremiah Sullivan

12

Triple jump

Stuart Hall


HONORABLE MENTION

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Nicholas Ong

10

100

Stuart Hall

Nick Martin

10

200

Urban

Emilio Lopez

12

400

Stuart Hall

Spencer Small

12

800

University

Spencer Small

12

1600

University

Marco DaCunha

11

3200

University

Harris Rutherford

10

110 H

Stuart Hall

JT Munz

12

300 H

University

Lukas Orr

12

4 X 100

Marin Academy

Isaiah Alexander

12

Joe Russell

11

Kameron Jamasbi

10

Miles Johnson

12

4 X 400

University

JT Munz

11

Nic Pantelick

10

Spencer Small

12

Kelby Kramer

12

Discus

Lick-Wilmerding

Caleb Malaer

11

Shot put

Urban

Darná Stewart

12

High jump

Stuart Hall

Miles Amos

10

Long jump

Stuart Hall

Baylor Adams

12

Triple jump

Marin Academy

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET HONORS
Track Athlete of the Meet – Alex McDonald (Stuart Hall), 1st in the 300-meter hurdles and 400-meter dash
Field Athlete of the Meet – Chris Dann (University), 1st in the shot put and discus



****************
Preseason coaches meeting
*******************

 

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

Meet #1 - March 21, 2017
Host: University HS
Location: Kezar Stadium, S.F.

Coaches meeting @ 1:30pm
Field event start time @ 2:00pm
Running event start time @
2:15pm

BCL West Record Set
Chris Dann from UHS broke the shot put record set in 2006 by Gianfranco Disciullo, UHS at 43-10.50
Chris new record is 45-08.00

Jeremiah Sullivan of Convent Stuart Hall broke the long jump record set in 2015 by his own teammate
Drew Xandrine-Anderson at 21-10.00. Jeremiah's new record is 22-00.75


Meet #2 - April 18, 2017
Host: Urban School
Location: Kezar Stadium, S.F.

Coaches meeting @ 1:30pm
Field event start time @ 2:00pm
Running event start time @ 2:15pm


Meet #3 - May 3, 2017
Host: San Domenico
Location: College of Marin

Coaches meeting @ 1:30pm
Field event start time @ 2:00pm
Running event start time @ 2:15pm

BAC Championship Meet
Co-Hosts: International and Redwood Christian
Saturday, May 13th
Kezar Stadium, S.F.

Entries on DirectAthletics will close on Wednesday, 5/10 @ 11:59p.m.

Coaches meeting starts @ 8:30a.m. at the finish line

Meet start time @ 9:00a.m.



Congratulations Convent Stuart Hall
League Champions and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Meet #1, Meet #2 and Meet #3
Meets 1, 2 & 3
LCM
Points
Total
Points
Place
Convent Stuart Hall 21 14 35 1
Lick-Wilmerding HS 17 12 29 2
University HS 16 10 26 3
Marin Academy 10 6 16 4
International HS 9 8 17 5
Urban School 7 4 11 6
San Domenico 4 2 6 7
         

 

visitors since July 2008.