Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Womens Cross Country
Bay Counties League West (Regional)
Last Updated November 24, 2014 11:05 AM

2014 WOMENS CROSS COUNTRY


Sports Representative
Jim Ketcham, University HS


Mandatory pre season coaches meeting
Monday, September 8th at 3065 Jackson Street, Lounge, S.F. 6p.m.


ALL LEAGUE 2014

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

Bevin McCullough

12

Marin Academy

Jill Reilly

10

Lick-Wilmerding

Molly Carleton

12

Urban

Cassidy Elkins

12

Urban

Lindsey Bach

10

Lick-Wilmerding

Julia Thompson

12

Lick-Wilmerding

Nicki Bissey

10

San Domenico

 

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

Sarah Selzer

12

Convent

Claire Jackson

9

University

Kelowna Ostwald

12

Lick-Wilmerding

Coco Ocker

11

Urban

Julia Lu

12

University

Grace Euphrat-Weston

12

University

Simone Jacob

10

University

 

GROUPS
Group #1: Stuart Hall, Convent Sacred Heart, International, University HS
Group #2: Marin Academy, Urban, San Domenico
Group #3: Bay School, Drew School, Lick-Wilmerding HS

Intragroup #1 @ Paul Goode
Wednesday, September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Convent Sacred Heart/Stuart Hall


Intragroup #2 @ China Camp
September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Marin Academy/San Domenico


Intragroup #3 @ Lindley Meadow/Polo Fields
September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Lick-Wilmerding HS



Intergroup #1 vs #2 @ Tennesse Valley
October 8th @ 4p.m.
Host: Marin Academy


*****
The Jim Tracy BAC Challenge

Tuesday, October 14
th
Lindley Meadow (GGP)

Race Times:

F/S Girls @ 4:00p.m.
Varsity Girls @ 5:00p.m.

*****

Intergroup #2 vs #3 @ Lindley Meadow
October 22nd @ 5p.m.
Host: Urban School


Intergroup #1 vs #3 @ Lindley Meadow/Polo
October 29th @ 4p.m.
Host: University HS



PLAYOFF INFORMATION


Tournament Director
Urban School


League Championship

Friday, November 7th @ 2:30p.m.
Lindley Meadow
Host: Urban School

 

Congratulations Lick-Wilmerding HS
League Champions and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory post season coaches meeting
Monday, November 10th @ 6p.m. - University HS

 

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Pts from LCM
Total Points
Place
Lick-Wilmerding HS 8 0 9 17 1
Urban School 7 1 8 15 2
University HS 6 2 7 13 3
Marin Academy 5 3 6 11 4
Convent Sacred Heart HS 4 4 5 9 5
Bay School of S.F. 2 6 4 6 6
Drew School 3 5 3 6 7
International HS 1 7 2 3 8
San Domenico HS 0 8 1 1 9
           
           

 

 

visitors since July 2008.