Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Womens Cross Country
Bay Counties League West (Regional)
Last Updated November 22, 2013 11:36 AM

2013 WOMENS CROSS COUNTRY

Sports Representative
Jim Ketcham, University HS

ALL LEAGUE

First Team

Molly Dicke

12

Girls

Lick-Wilmerding

Andie Von Eschen

12

Girls

Lick-Wilmerding

Bevin McCullough

11

Girls

Marin Academy

Caroline Coulter

12

Girls

Convent

Jill Reilly

9

Girls

Lick-Wilmerding

Madeleine Nakada

10

Girls

Lick-Wilmerding

Sarah Selzer

11

Girls

Convent Sacred Heart

Second Team

Lindsey Bach

9

Girls

Lick-Wilmerding

Nicole Bissey

9

Girls

San Domenico

Grace Euphrat-Weston

11

Girls

University

Mae Singer

10

Girls

Convent Sacred Heart

Eva Laxo

10

Girls

Lick-Wilmerding

Julia Thompson

11

Girls

Lick-Wilmerding

Sydney

12

Girls

University HS

 



Mandatory pre season coaches meeting
Monday, August 26th @ 3065 Jackson St, Lounge at
6p.m.

 

 

 

GROUPS
Group #1: Stuart Hall, Convent Sacred Heart, International, University HS
Group #2: Marin Academy, Urban, San Domenico, S. F. Waldorf
Group #3: Bay School, Drew School, Lick-Wilmerding HS


Intragroup #1 @ Paul Goode
September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Convent Sacred Heart/Stuart Hall



Intragroup #2 @ China Road
September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Marin Academy/San Domenico



Intragroup #3 @ Lindley Meadow/Polo Fields
September 24th @ 4p.m.
Host: Lick-Wilmerding HS




Intergroup #1 vs #2 @ Tennesse Valley
October 8th @ 4p.m.
Host: Marin Academy


*****

The Jim Tracy BAC Challenge

Tuesday
, October 15th
Lindley Meadow (GGP)

Race Times:

F/S Girls @ 4:00p.m.
Varsity Girls @ 5:00p.m.

*****


Intergroup #2 vs #3 @ Lindley Meadow
October 23rd @ 5p.m.
Host: Urban School


Intergroup #1 vs #3 @ Lindley Meadow/Polo
October 29th @ 4p.m.
Host: Lick-Wilmerding




PLAYOFF INFORMATION


Tournament Director
Jim Ketcham, University HS


League Championship


Friday, November 8th @ 2:30p.m.
Lindley Meadow
Host: University HS

 



Congratulations Lick-Wilmerding

League Champion & NCS Automatic Qualifier




Mandatory post season coaches meeting
Monday, November 14th @ 6p.m. - University HS

 

 

 

League Standings from Meet #1, Meet #2, Meet #3 and Finals
Wins
Losses
Pts from LCM
Total Points
Place
Lick-Wilmerding HS 8 0 9 17 1
University HS 6 2 8 14 2
Convent Sacred Heart HS 6 2 7 13 3
Urban School 6 2 6 12 4
Marin Academy 4 4 5 9 5
International HS 3 5 3 6 6
San Domenico HS 1 7 4 5 7
Bay School of S.F. 2 6 2 4 8
Drew School 0 5 1 1 9
           
S. F. Waldorf HS - not scoring          

 

 

visitors since July 2008.