Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Womens Soccer
Bay Counties League West
Last Updated March 17, 2017 10:34 AM
 

2016-2017 WOMENS SOCCER
Winter


Sport Representative
Jim Ketcham, University HS
jim.ketcham@sfuhs.org

ALL LEAGUE 2017

MVP  

            Lola McAllister 10th, MF, Urban School

1st Team
Audrey Sachleben 12th MID, Marin Academy
Tule Horton 12th MID, Marin Academy
Liza Kinney 10th MID, Marin Academy
Lex Lema 11th KPR, Marin Academy
Serena Richard 12th MID, Urban
Remi Feuerman 11th MID, Urban
Charlotte Pohl 12th DEF, Urban
Nadia Ngom 9th FWD, Head-Royce School
Jai Smith 10th FWD, Head-Royce School
McRaei Fried 12th MID, University HS
Kiera Coe-Collins 12th MID, Lick-Wilmerding HS

2nd Team
Lucinda Anderson 9th FWD, Marin Academy
Jazz McClinton 10th MID, Marin Academy
Sarah Fingerhood 12th FWD, Urban
Melia Fillipow 9th , DEF, Urban
Gigi Yamamoto 9th MID, Head-Royce School
Maddie Dyke 12th DEF, Head-Royce School
Gaby Garland 10th DEF, University HS
Nicole Wilkinson 11th DEF, University HS
Brittney Righetti 9th FWD, Lick-Wilmerding HS
Francis Jacobson 11th DEF, Lick-Wilmerding HS
Nicole Prislin 10th MID, St. Joseph’s Notre Dame

Honorable Mention
Kira Kessel 11th DEF, Marin Academy
Eliza Gislason 12th FWD, Urban
Bea Rose 12th DEF, Head-Royce School
Grace Leopold 12th MID, University HS
Leila Shokat 12th MID, Lick-Wilmerding
Danielle Perez 9th MID, St. Joseph’s Notre Dame
Emma Martinez 12th KPR, Redwood Christian

 

Mandatory Preseason Coaches Meeting
Monday, November 14th @ 6pm - University HS, S.F.

 

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
Tournament Director
Josh Frechette, Marin Academy


Monday, February 6th
Play in game @ Higher Seed [Beach Chalet, Pitch #2]
(if necessary)


Wednesday, February 8th
Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed


Game 1: 1st place Marin Academy defeated 4th place Head-Royce School (3-0)

Game 2: 2nd place Urban School defeated 3rd place University HS (3-1)

Friday, February 10th
Finals @ Marin Academy

Game 3: Urban School defeated Marin Academy (2-1)



Congratulations Marin Academy...League Champions

Congratulations Urban School...NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory Post Season Coaches Meeting
NEW TIME: Monday, February 13th @ 6:30pm - University HS, S.F.

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Tie
Points
PLACE
Marin Academy 9 1 2 29 1
Urban School 7 2 3 24 2
University HS 7 5   21 3
Head-Royce School 6 5 1 19 4
Lick-Wilmerding 5 4 3 18  
St. Joseph Notre Dame HS 3 8 1 10  
Redwood Christian HS 0 12   0 Forfeit 1/11 game
           
           
 

 

 

visitors since July 2008.