Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Womens Track & Field
 
Bay Counties League West
Last Updated June 5, 2017 10:24 AM
A

2017 WOMEN's TRACK & FIELD


Sport Reps
Mike Buckley, Stuart Hall (West/Central)
Terry Gregory, Fremont Christian HS (East/BCL)

ALL LEAGUE  2017
                                                           
1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Sierra Jackovics

11

100

Marin Academy

Sierra Jackovics

11

200

Marin Academy

Nicole Wilkinson

11

400

University

Sophia Stephens

9

800

Urban

Mira Terdiman

9

1600

Lick-Wilmerding

Mira Terdiman

9

3200

Lick-Wilmerding

Aubrey Egerter

12

100 H

Lick-Wilmerding

Julia Munz

11

300 H

University

Yasmin Patel

10

4 X 100

University

Georgia Lewis

10

Julia Munz

11

Nicole Wilkinson

11

Mackenzie Jones

9

4 X 400

University

Anna Novatney

10

Julia Munz

11

Nicole Wilkinson

11

Gia Monachino

12

Discus

Convent

Gia Monachino

12

Shot put

Convent

Bea Williams

12

High jump

Convent

Aubrey Egerter

12

Long jump

Lick-Wilmerding

Aubrey Egerter

12

Triple jump

Lick-Wilmerding

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Aubrey Egerter

12

100

Lick-Wilmerding

Nicole Wilkinson

11

200

University

Viva Donohoe

9

400

Lick-Wilmerding

Claire Jackson

11

800

University

Claire Jackson

11

1600

University

Nicki Bissey

12

3200

San Domenico

Georgia Lewis

10

100 H

University

Georgia Lewis

10

300 H

University

Sierra Jackovics

11

4 X 100

Marin Academy

Julia Hopkins

11

Caroline Wuthrich

10

Karina Brunn

9

Sydney Cohen

10

4 X 400

Urban

Maya Olin

11

Simonne Alunan

9

Sophia Stephens

9

Silvana Montagu

11

Discus

Lick-Wilmerding

Julia Bentum

11

Shot put

San Domenico

Maddie Dowd

10

High jump

University

Kathryn Ezeoha

11

Long jump

Marin Academy

Fia Swanson

12

Triple jump

University


HONORABLE MENTION

 

NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Paige Bentum

12

100

San Domenico

Julia Munz

11

200

University

Simonne Alunan

9

400

Urban

Mira Terdiman

9

800

Lick-Wilmerding

Linda Huang

12

1600

University

Linda Huang

12

3200

University

Julia Hopkins

11

100 H

Marin Academy

Sofia Pirri

10

300 H

Convent

Sydney Cohen

10

4 X 100

Urban

Sophia Stephens

9

Ally Pardo

10

Simonne Alunan

9

Chloe Davis

9

4 X 400

Lick-Wilmerding

Maggie Drew

11

Alison Savage Brooks

10

Viva Donohoe

9

Jeannie Moreno

9

Mira Terdiman

9

Grace Feinberg

10

Discus

University

Maia Shwarts

12

Shot put

Lick-Wilmerding

Grace Feinberg

10

High jump

University

Olivia Wilson

9

Long jump

Marin Academy

Maddie Dowd

10

Triple jump

University

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET HONORS
Track Athlete of the Meet – Mira Terdiman (Lick-Wilmerding), 1st in the 1600 and 3200
Field Athlete of the Meet – Gia Monachino (Convent), 1st in the discus and the shot put


****************
Preseason coaches meeting
*******************

 

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

Meet #1 - March 21, 2017
Host: University HS
Location: Kezar Stadium, S.F.

Coaches meeting @ 1:30pm
Field event start time @ 2:00pm
Running event start time @
2:15pm


Meet #2 - April 18, 2017
Host: Urban School
Location: Kezar Stadium, S.F.

Coaches meeting @ 1:30pm
Field event start time @ 2:00pm
Running event start time @ 2:15pm


Meet #3 - May 3, 2017
Host: San Domenico
Location: College of Marin

Coaches meeting @ 1:30pm
Field event start time @ 2:00pm
Running event start time @ 2:15pm

BAC Championship Meet
Co-Hosts: International and Redwood Christian
Saturday, May 13th
Kezar Stadium, S.F.

Entries on DirectAthletics will close on Wednesday, 5/10 @ 11:59p.m.

Coaches meeting starts @ 8:30a.m. at the finish line

Meet start time @ 9:00a.m.

Congratulations University HS
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

Meet #1, Meet #2 and Meet #3
Meets 1, 2, & 3
LCM
Points
Total
Points
Place
University HS 20 14 34 1
Lick-Wilmerding HS 19 12 31 2
Marin Academy 15 10 25 3
Convent Stuart Hall 12 8 20 4
San Domenico HS 9 6 15 5
Urban School 6 4 10 6
International 3 2 5 7
         
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

visitors since July 2008.