Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Womens Volleyball /head> December 9, 2016 9:26 AM Gatee
Bay Counties League West
Last Updated December 9, 2016 9:26 AM

2016 WOMENS VOLLEYBALL
Sports Representative
Elena DeSantis, Convent Sacred Heart HS


ALL LEAGUE

MVP - Jessica Cusi   - Lick-Wilmerding

1ST TEAM


 
NAME

 

GRADE

 

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Elyssa Nicolas

 

 

Lick-Wilmerding

Caitlin Cummings

 

 

Lick-Wilmerding

Caroline McNeill

12

OPP

Marin Academy

Phyllis Watts

12

OH

Marin Academy

Livy Lee

12

MB

Marin Academy

Samantha Bailey

12

S

Marin Academy

Gracie Durham

 

 

University HS

2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

SCHOOL

Annike Cummings

Lick-Wilmerding

Coco Sachs

Lick-Wilmerding

Maya Claire Villasenor

University

Ellie Armstrong

Urban School

Emily Kanellos

Convent Stuart Hall

Maya Young

Convent Stuart Hall

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Name

School

Kelsey Pukny

Urban School

Lydia Sears

Urban School

Dorthea Wetmore

Convent Stuart Hall

Grade De Benedetti

University

Sarah Li

University

Gigi Buckner

Lick-Wilmerding

Mandatory Pre-Season Coaches Meeting
Tuesday, September 6th @ 7p.m. - Convent Sacred Heart HS, S.F.




PLAYOFF INFORMATION
Tournament Director
Urban School


Gate Fee for Semi's and Final
Adults - $10.00
Students/Seniors 65+/Children Ages 11+ - $5.00
Children 10 and under - Free
Program - .50



Play-in Game @ higher seed
(if needed)
Monday, October 24th


Semi-Finals
Salkind Center, 1639 Oak Street, S.F.
New Date: Wednesday, October 26th
Times: 5p.m. and 7p.m.

Game 1: 1st place Marin Academy defeated 4th place Convent Sacred Heart (3-0)

Game 2: 2nd place Lick-Wilmerding HS defeated 3rd place University HS (3-2)

Finals
Salkind Center, 1639 Oak Street, S.F.
Friday, October 28th

Game 3: Lick-Wilmerding HS defeated Marin Academy (3-2)

Congratulations Lick-Wilmerding HS
League Champion & NCS Automatic Qualifier

Mandatory Post-Season Coaches Meeting/All League Selection
New Date: Thursday, November 3rd @ 6:30p.m., Convent Stuart Hall School

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Place
 
Marin Academy HS 7 1 1 Tie breaker draw
Lick-Wilmerding HS 7 1 2  
University HS 3 5 3  
Convent Sacred Heart HS 2 6 4  
Urban School 1 7    
         

 

 

 
visitors since July 2008.