Board of Govenors
AD Board Members
Event Calendar
BCL Standings
BCL East Standings
BCL Central Standings
BCL West Standings
Constitution / Bylaws
Sport Rule Handbooks
Driving Directions
Office Contact/Calendar
State Links
BCL League: Emery, CSD, Chinese Chr., Contra Costa Chr., Cornerstone Chr., Fremont Chr., OMI
East League: Athenian, Bentley, College Prep., Head-Royce, Redwood Chr., St. Liz., Valley Chr.
Central League: Bay, Gateway, IHS, Leadership, SF Waldorf, Pescadero, San Domenico
West League: CSH, Drew, Lick Wilmerding, Marin Academy, SF University, Stuart Hall, Urban
BCL West Mens LaCrosse
Bay Counties League West
Last Updated June 5, 2017 10:26 AM

2017 Womens Lacrosse

Sports Representative
Brendan Blakeley, Head-Royce School
bblakeley@headroyce.org

          
ALL LEAGUE 2017

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Rachel Wu., 12th grade, Midfield -University HS

1ST TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Essie Atherton

10

Midfield                       

Head-Royce School

Eva Lee

10

Attack

University

Eliza Dean

11

Midfield                       

University

Mirei Golding-Powers

12

Defense

University

Parker Hanley

10

Attack

Marin Academy

Kathleen Winnick

10

Midfield                       

Marin Academy

Tatum Korol

12

Midfield                       

Marin Academy

Emily Rupright

11

Midfield                       

Lick-Wilmerding

Zeli Grey

12

Midfield                       

Lick-Wilmerding

Lauren Carothers-Liske

11

Midfield                       

Lick-Wilmerding

Izzy Rodoni

12

Midfield                       

Urban School

Sarah Dean

11

Goalie        

Lick-Wilmerding

                                    2ND TEAM

 

NAME

 

GRADE

POSITION

 

SCHOOL

Lily Lorenzen

10

Attack

Urban School

Julia Thaler

10

Midfield                 

Urban School

Francesca Rodoni

9

Defense

Urban School

Ingrid Sigfstead

9

Defense

Lick-Wilmerding

Ellie Ringness

9

Defense

Marin Academy

Katie Larson

11

Attack

University

Becca Cami

10

Midfield                 

University

Franny McWilliams

12

Defense

University

Kendall Alexander

11

Defense

University

Lauren Levine

11

Defense

Bay School

Liza Woolard

10

Midfield                 

Head-Royce School

Carly Levine

10

Goalie        

Marin Academy

                             Honorable Mention


NAME

GRADE

POSITION

SCHOOL

Claudia Kunney

10

Midfield

Urban School

Lucy Masto

11

Defense

Urban School

Lara Drinian

10

Midfield

Head-Royce School

Margot Young

12

Attack

University

Larkin Dennison

12

Midfield

Marin Academy

Katie Urdan

10

Attack

Lick-Wilmerding

Sophia Yin

12

Defense

Lick-Wilmerding

Charlotte Blake

 

Goalie

Bay School

           

  * ** ** ** ** *
Mandatory Pre-Season Coaches Meeting
Tentative: January 31st via phone or email
** ** ** ** **

Tournament Information
Tournament Director, University HS

Play-In Game
Monday, May 1st @ Higher Seed
Head-Royce defeated Urban (14-4)

Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed
Wednesday, May 3rd

Game 1: Marin Academy defeated Lick-Wilmerding HS (7-6)

Game 2: University defeated Head-Royce School (18-4)


Finals
Friday, May 5th

Game 3: University HS defeated Marin Academy (19-6)

Congratulations University HS....
League Champion and NCS Automatic Qualifier

** ** ** ** ** **
Mandatory Post-season Coaches Meeting
Tuesday, May 2nd at University HS, 7p.m.

** ** ** ** **

Final League Standings
Wins
Losses
Ties
Place
Div 1        
University HS 7 0   1
Lick-Wilmerding HS 5 2   2
Marin Academy 3 4   3
         
Div 2        
Head-Royce School 3 4   4 (play in game)
Urban School 3 4    
Bay School 0 7    
         

 

 
visitors since July 2008.